betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

Formula 1 - 2006 season statistics

Formula 1 drivers statistics

DriverPts181716151413121110987654321
Alonso1342122525111122121
M. Schumacher1214113811122521162
Massa801291723255943459
Fisichella726334666344636851
Raikkonen65552353354523
Button56344541491167934
Barrichello3071266846104751071015
Montoya2662345
Heidfeld23878143877781013412
R. Schumacher207157694893814
De la Rosa198115527
Trulli156791274611109916
Coulthard1491251197812314810
Villeneuve7118141281267
Webber78101012966
Kubica69913312
Rosberg410111499117117
Klien211118121114138
Liuzzi1131410141013813131015141111
Speed011151313111210101311151113
Monteiro015169141416151612161317
Sato010151416131717121418
Albers01416171013151512131012
Ide013
Montagny0161816
Yamamoto0161717
Doornbos0121312

Formula 1 teams statistics

TeamPtsWinPodPntFin
Renault (Alonso, Fisichella)2068193232
Ferrari (M. Schumacher, Massa)2019192932
McLaren (Raikkonen, Montoya)110092223
Honda (Button, Barrichello)86132129
BMW Sauber (Villeneuve, Heidfeld)36021527
Toyota (Trulli, R. Schumacher)35011223
Red Bull (Coulthard, Klien)1601723
Williams (Webber, Rosberg)1100516
Toro Rosso (Liuzzi, Speed)100127
Midland (Monteiro, Albers)000023
Super Aguri (Sato, Ide, Montagny)000017

2006 GPs

1. Bahrain
2. Malaysian
3. Australian
4. San Marino
5. European
6. Spanish
7. Monaco
8. British
9. Canadian
10. United States
11. French
12. German
13. Hungarian
14. Turkish
15. Italian
16. Chinese
17. Japanese
18. Brazilian