betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

Formula 1 - 2003 season statistics

Formula 1 drivers statistics

DriverPts16151413121110987654321
M. Schumacher93811874351311164
Raikkonen912242346222213
Montoya8262312223147122
Barrichello6513173583332
R. Schumacher5812491124654748
Alonso5581444526337
Coulthard51352551575541
Trulli33547366813855
Webber1711761114667779
Button17410887498710
Frentzen133131212911596
Fisichella12710131210151
Da Matta1079116711119106121011
Panis61051188139
Villeneuve6691091269
Heidfeld6959910171381110108
Gene45
Sato36
Firman1141315111211810
Wilson1138101010914
Verstappen1510121516149121311
Kiesa16111213121614131311
Baumgartner11

Formula 1 teams statistics

TeamPtsWinPodPntFin
Ferrari (M. Schumacher, Barrichello)1588162626
Williams (Montoya, R. Schumacher)1444122427
McLaren (Coulthard, Raikkonen)1422132324
Renault (Trulli, Alonso)88152122
BAR Honda (Villenueve, Button)26001018
Sauber (Heidfeld, Frentzen)1901621
Jaguar (Webber, Wilson)1800818
Toyota (Panis, Da Matta)1600720
Jordan (Fisichella, Firman)1311315
Minardi (Verstappen, Kiesa)000020

2003 GPs

1. Australian
2. Malaysian
3. Brazilian
4. San Marino
5. Spanish
6. Austrian
7. Monaco
8. Canadian
9. European
10. French
11. British
12. German
13. Hungarian
14. Italian
15. United States
16. Japanese