betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

Formula 1 2024

TeamPtsWinPodPntFin
Red Bull Racing (Verstappen, Perez)3737132021
Ferrari (Leclerc, Sainz Jr.)3022102022
McLaren (Norris, Piastri)295192223
Mercedes (Hamilton, Russell)221242121
Aston Martin (Alonso, Stroll)68001323
RB (Ricciardo, Tsunoda)3100821
Haas (Magnussen, Hulkenberg)2700722
Alpine (Gasly, Ocon)900721
Williams (Sargeant, Albon)400218
Kick Sauber (Guanyu, Bottas)000022
DriverPts121110987654321
Verstappen25525116121111
Norris17132242125386
Leclerc1501411513344234
Sainz Jr.1465363555313
Piastri1244275241388448
Perez11817788432522
Russell1111435786765
Hamilton11014347669997
Alonso458181261119976659
Stroll23713147149171512710
Hulkenberg226611111111101191016
Tsunoda201014191481071081414
Ricciardo11139158121315121613
Bearman67
Gasly6109910161213161318
Magnussen5128171212191613101212
Albon49151891812111115
Ocon31612101014101115161317
Bottas01516161313181614141719
Guanyu01817131516151414151811
Sargeant0111920151717171520
Driver121110987654321
Russell134156789773
Hamilton25377881871189
Norris321343543467
Verstappen412261111111
Piastri5710422656658
Hulkenberg69131920109912161510
Sainz Jr.746123537424
Stroll817149131311111691012
Albon9161910914141414121213
Alonso1015116141915351046
Leclerc11651114268522
Sargeant1219201315201720191918
Tsunoda1314178871019108911
Guanyu142015201817201620192017
Ricciardo1511185129181211181414
Bottas161812171716161013131616
Magnussen171216141918191718141315
Ocon18109181112131315151719
Perez1988161611422335
Gasly20137151015121517171820
Bearman11

News

Hamilton wins British GP for ninth time

7.7.24

Lewis Hamilton held off Max Verstappen's late charge to win a thrilling British Grand Prix on Sunday and secure his first victory since the penultimate race of the 2021 season. The seven-time F1 champion beat defending champion Verstappen by 1.5 seconds, with Lando Norris finishing third for McLaren.

Russell claims British GP pole position

6.7.24

George Russell took his second pole position in 2024 as he edged out Mercedes team-mate Lewis Hamilton to top spot in qualifying at Formula 1's British Grand Prix. Lando Norris ended up in third for McLaren. Red Bull's Max Verstappen was fourth, struggling with a car damaged by a run through the gravel trap in the wet first session.

Russell wins after Verstappen and Norris collide

30.6.24

George Russell took a dramatic Austrian Grand Prix victory after Max Verstappen and Lando Norris collided with just seven laps remaining as they dueled for the lead. Oscar Piastri took second spot, ahead of Carlos Sainz. Lewis Hamilton finished fourth, with Verstappen fifth. Norris was forced to retire.

Verstappen cruises to Austrian GP pole

29.6.24

Max Verstappen will start the 2024 F1 Austrian Grand Prix from pole position ahead of Lando Norris. George Russell starts directly behind the duo in third, whilst Carlos Sainz and Lewis Hamilton complete the top five.

Verstappen holds off Norris to win in Spain

23.6.24

Max Verstappen held off Lando Norris' late charge to win the Spanish Grand Prix and extend his championship lead. Lewis Hamilton passed Mercedes team-mate George Russell with 14 laps remaining to take the final spot on the podium. Carlos Sainz and Charles Leclerc took fifth and sixth respectively for Ferrari.

Norris beats Verstappen to Spanish GP pole

22.6.24

Lando Norris caused a major upset in qualifying for the Spanish Grand Prix, beating Max Verstappen to pole position by less than two-hundredths of a second. Lewis Hamilton rounded out the top three.

Hungarian Grand Prix 2024

Hungaroring, Mogyorod
19.7 - 21.7.2024

2023: Verstappen won, Hamilton was on pole

British Grand Prix 2024

Silverstone Circuit, Silverstone
5.7 - 7.7.2024

1Norris (McLaren)1:27.420
2Stroll (Aston Martin)+ 0.134
3Piastri (McLaren)+ 0.211
4Verstappen (Red Bull)+ 0.309
5Russell (Mercedes)+ 0.318
6Alonso (Aston Martin)+ 0.374
7Hamilton (Mercedes)+ 0.438
8Leclerc (Ferrari)+ 0.483
9Sainz (Ferrari)+ 0.505
10Ocon (Alpine)+ 0.554
11Hulkenberg (Haas)+ 0.662
12Bottas (Sauber)+ 0.834
13Ricciardo (RB)+ 1.057
14Bearman (Haas)+ 1.116
15Guanyu (Sauber)+ 1.170
16Albon (Williams)+ 1.229
17Doohan (Alpine)+ 1.315
18Colapinto (Williams)+ 1.658
19Hadjar (Red Bull)+ 1.850
20Tsunoda (RB)+ 2.444
1Norris (McLaren)1:26.549
2Piastri (McLaren)+ 0.331
3Perez (Red Bull)+ 0.434
4Hulkenberg (Haas)+ 0.441
5Leclerc (Ferrari)+ 0.601
6Hamilton (Mercedes)+ 0.653
7Verstappen (Red Bull)+ 0.684
8Sainz (Ferrari)+ 0.700
9Stroll (Aston Martin)+ 0.725
10Russell (Mercedes)+ 0.745
11Alonso (Aston Martin)+ 0.823
12Bottas (Sauber)+ 0.832
13Albon (Williams)+ 1.096
14Gasly (Alpine)+ 1.183
15Ocon (Alpine)+ 1.194
16Tsunoda (RB)+ 1.196
17Sargeant (Williams)+ 1.260
18Guanyu (Sauber)+ 1.264
19Ricciardo (RB)+ 1.367
20Magnussen (Haas)+ 1.573
1Russell (Mercedes)1:37.529
2Hamilton (Mercedes)+ 0.035
3Norris (McLaren)+ 0.185
4Sainz (Ferrari)+ 0.610
5Verstappen (Red Bull)+ 0.864
6Leclerc (Ferrari)+ 0.925
7Piastri (McLaren)+ 1.125
8Alonso (Aston Martin)+ 1.411
9Perez (Red Bull)+ 1.755
10Hulkenberg (Haas)+ 1.811
11Albon (Williams)+ 2.074
12Stroll (Aston Martin)+ 2.171
13Sargeant (Williams)+ 2.173
14Tsunoda (RB)+ 2.291
15Bottas (Sauber)+ 2.713
16Ocon (Alpine)+ 2.901
17Magnussen (Haas)+ 3.010
18Ricciardo (RB)+ 3.294
19Guanyu (Sauber)+ 4.256
20Gasly (Alpine)
1Russell (Mercedes)1:25.819
2Hamilton (Mercedes)+ 0.171
3Norris (McLaren)+ 0.211
4Verstappen (Red Bull)+ 0.384
5Piastri (McLaren)+ 0.418
6Hulkenberg (Haas)+ 0.519
7Sainz (Ferrari)+ 0.690
8Stroll (Aston Martin)+ 0.766
9Albon (Williams)+ 0.821
10Alonso (Aston Martin)+ 1.098
11Leclerc (Ferrari)1:27.097
12Sargeant (Williams)+ 0.078
13Tsunoda (RB)+ 0.172
14Guanyu (Sauber)+ 0.770
15Ricciardo (RB)+ 0.852
16Bottas (Sauber)1:32.431
17Magnussen (Haas)+ 0.474
18Ocon (Alpine)+ 2.126
19Perez (Red Bull)+ 5.917
20Gasly (Alpine)+ 7.373
1Hamilton (Mercedes)1:22:27.059
2Verstappen (Red Bull)+1.465
3Norris (McLaren)+7.547
4Piastri (McLaren)+12.429
5Sainz (Ferrari)+47.318
6Hulkenberg (Haas)+55.722
7Stroll (Aston Martin)+56.569
8Alonso (Aston Martin)+1:03.577
9Albon (Williams)+1:08.387
10Tsunoda (RB)+1:19.303
11Sargeant (Williams)+1:28.960
12Magnussen (Haas)+1:30.153
13Ricciardo (RB)+1 lap
14Leclerc (Ferrari)+1 lap
15Bottas (Sauber)+1 lap
16Ocon (Alpine)+2 laps
17Perez (Red Bull)+2 laps
18Guanyu (Sauber)+2 laps
19Russell (Mercedes)
20Gasly (Alpine)