betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

Formula 1 2024

TeamPtsWinPodPntFin
Red Bull Racing (Verstappen, Perez)2685101313
Ferrari (Leclerc, Sainz Jr.)212171414
McLaren (Norris, Piastri)154141314
Mercedes (Hamilton, Russell)79001212
Aston Martin (Alonso, Stroll)4400913
RB (Ricciardo, Tsunoda)2000411
Haas (Magnussen, Hulkenberg)700414
Alpine (Gasly, Ocon)100113
Kick Sauber (Guanyu, Bottas)000012
Williams (Sargeant, Albon)000010
DriverPts7654321
Verstappen161121111
Leclerc1133344234
Perez1078432522
Norris1012125386
Sainz Jr.93555313
Piastri5341388448
Russell44786765
Hamilton35669997
Alonso3319976659
Tsunoda151071081414
Stroll119171512710
Hulkenberg61111101191016
Bearman67
Ricciardo51315121613
Ocon114101115161317
Magnussen112191613101212
Sargeant01717171520
Guanyu0151414151811
Gasly0161213161318
Bottas0181614141719
Albon01812111115
Driver7654321
Verstappen1111111
Piastri2656658
Norris3543467
Leclerc4268522
Sainz Jr.537424
Russell6789773
Tsunoda71019108911
Hamilton881871189
Ricciardo9181211181414
Hulkenberg109912161510
Perez11422335
Ocon12131315151719
Stroll1311111691012
Albon14141414121213
Gasly15121517171820
Bottas16161013131616
Guanyu17201620192017
Magnussen18191718141315
Alonso1915351046
Sargeant201720191918
Bearman11

News

Verstappen holds off Norris charge for Imola win

19.5.24

Max Verstappen held off a late charge from Lando Norris to extend his Formula 1 world championship lead with victory at the Emilia Romagna Grand Prix. Charles Leclerc took third to seal Ferrari's first podium at Imola since 2006, with Norris' McLaren team-mate Piastri beating Carlos Sainz in the Italian team's other car to fourth.

Verstappen ties Senna record with Imola pole

18.5.24

Max Verstappen equalled Ayrton Senna's record of eight pole positions in a row with the fastest lap in qualifying for the Emilia Romagna Grand Prix at Imola on Saturday. Oscar Piastri joined the championship leader provisionally on the front row, with stewards investigating the Australian for possibly impeding Haas's Kevin Magnussen in the first phase of qualifying.

Norris ends Verstappen's winning streak

6.5.24

McLaren's Lando Norris won the first F1 race of his career in the Miami Grand Prix on Sunday. In his 110th F1 appearance, the 24-year-old took advantage of a safety car period to pull ahead of Red Bull's Max Verstappen, with Ferrari's Charles Leclerc finishing third.

Verstappen takes Miami GP pole after sprint race win

5.5.24

Max Verstappen continued his domination of F1, taking pole position for Sunday's Miami Grand Prix after clinching the sprint race earlier Saturday. Ferrari's Charles Leclerc, whose fastest lap was 0.141 seconds behind Verstappen, will start second with his teammate Carlos Sainz in third place and Verstappen's Red Bull partner Sergio Perez fourth.

Verstappen eases to Chinese GP win

21.4.24

Red Bull Racing's Max Verstappen took a victory in an action-packed Chinese Grand Prix that featured two safety cars, with McLaren's Lando Norris taking a well-worked second place ahead of Sergio Perez in the second Red Bull.

Verstappen takes pole for Chinese GP

20.4.24

Max Verstappen of Red Bull has completed a Formula 1 double, taking the pole Saturday for the Chinese Grand Prix just hours after winning the first F1 sprint of the season. Teammate Sergio Perez will start alongside Verstappen on Sunday on the front row with Fernando Alonso of Aston Martin and Lando Norris of McLaren on the second row.

Monaco Grand Prix 2024

Circuit de Monaco, Monaco
24.5 - 26.5.2024

2023: Verstappen won, Verstappen was on pole

Emilia Romagna Grand Prix 2024

Imola Circuit, Imola
17.5 - 19.5.2024

1Leclerc (Ferrari)1:16.990
2Russell (Mercedes)+ 0.104
3Sainz (Ferrari)+ 0.130
4Perez (Red Bull)+ 0.243
5Verstappen (Red Bull)+ 0.250
6Tsunoda (RB)+ 0.398
7Hamilton (Mercedes)+ 0.418
8Norris (McLaren)+ 0.612
9Piastri (McLaren)+ 0.817
10Alonso (Aston Martin)+ 0.877
11Gasly (Alpine)+ 0.915
12Stroll (Aston Martin)+ 1.082
13Ricciardo (RB)+ 1.152
14Ocon (Alpine)+ 1.622
15Bearman (Haas)+ 1.677
16Bottas (Sauber)+ 1.837
17Guanyu (Sauber)+ 2.139
18Sargeant (Williams)+ 2.911
19Albon (Williams)+ 3.060
20Hulkenberg (Haas)+ 4.069
1Leclerc (Ferrari)1:15.906
2Piastri (McLaren)+ 0.192
3Tsunoda (RB)+ 0.380
4Hamilton (Mercedes)+ 0.391
5Russell (Mercedes)+ 0.405
6Sainz (Ferrari)+ 0.517
7Verstappen (Red Bull)+ 0.541
8Perez (Red Bull)+ 0.646
9Hulkenberg (Haas)+ 0.920
10Alonso (Aston Martin)+ 0.932
11Ricciardo (RB)+ 1.061
12Norris (McLaren)+ 1.074
13Stroll (Aston Martin)+ 1.085
14Ocon (Alpine)+ 1.102
15Gasly (Alpine)+ 1.158
16Bottas (Sauber)+ 1.182
17Magnussen (Haas)+ 1.223
18Albon (Williams)+ 1.229
19Guanyu (Sauber)+ 1.700
20Sargeant (Williams)+ 1.942
1Piastri (McLaren)1:15.529
2Norris (McLaren)+ 0.300
3Sainz (Ferrari)+ 0.538
4Leclerc (Ferrari)+ 0.558
5Russell (Mercedes)+ 0.566
6Verstappen (Red Bull)+ 0.837
7Albon (Williams)+ 0.941
8Ocon (Alpine)+ 0.952
9Stroll (Aston Martin)+ 1.014
10Hulkenberg (Haas)+ 1.018
11Ricciardo (RB)+ 1.031
12Perez (Red Bull)+ 1.102
13Tsunoda (RB)+ 1.139
14Bottas (Sauber)+ 1.166
15Sargeant (Williams)+ 1.265
16Magnussen (Haas)+ 1.394
17Hamilton (Mercedes)+ 1.431
18Alonso (Aston Martin)+ 1.810
19Gasly (Alpine)+ 1.832
20Guanyu (Sauber)+ 2.362
1Verstappen (Red Bull)1:14.746
2Piastri (McLaren)+ 0.074
3Norris (McLaren)+ 0.091
4Leclerc (Ferrari)+ 0.224
5Sainz (Ferrari)+ 0.487
6Russell (Mercedes)+ 0.488
7Tsunoda (RB)+ 0.719
8Hamilton (Mercedes)+ 0.758
9Ricciardo (RB)+ 0.928
10Hulkenberg (Haas)+ 1.234
11Perez (Red Bull)1:15.706
12Ocon (Alpine)+ 0.200
13Stroll (Aston Martin)+ 0.286
14Albon (Williams)+ 0.494
15Gasly (Alpine)+ 0.675
16Bottas (Sauber)1:16.626
17Guanyu (Sauber)+ 0.208
18Magnussen (Haas)+ 0.228
19Alonso (Aston Martin)+ 0.291
20Sargeant (Williams)
1Verstappen (Red Bull)1:31:44.742
2Norris (McLaren)+0.725
3Leclerc (Ferrari)+7.916
4Piastri (McLaren)+14.132
5Sainz (Ferrari)+22.325
6Hamilton (Mercedes)+35.104
7Russell (Mercedes)+47.154
8Perez (Red Bull)+54.776
9Stroll (Aston Martin)+1:19.556
10Tsunoda (RB)+1 lap
11Hulkenberg (Haas)+1 lap
12Magnussen (Haas)+1 lap
13Ricciardo (RB)+1 lap
14Ocon (Alpine)+1 lap
15Guanyu (Sauber)+1 lap
16Gasly (Alpine)+1 lap
17Sargeant (Williams)+1 lap
18Bottas (Sauber)+1 lap
19Alonso (Aston Martin)+1 lap
20Albon (Williams)