betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

German Bundesliga Stats 2023/2024 Football

Under / over

Team012< 2.5345...> 2.5
Augsburg04938%962462%
Bayer L.12626%1247274%
Bayern03318%893882%
Bochum22835%586365%
Borussia31424%8110776%
Darmstadt26538%562862%
Dortmund14838%673562%
Frankfurt23941%880459%
Freiburg34535%1045365%
Heidenh.241047%626453%
Hoffenh.01621%698479%
Koln241665%432335%
Mainz351156%482144%
RB Leipzig22732%766468%
Stuttgart03626%994374%
Union36953%733347%
Werder05941%873259%
Wolfsburg05941%8102059%

Notable streaks

Augsburglost in 5 games, winless in 5 games, lost in 4 away games
Bayer Leverkusenwon in 3 games, not defeated in 34 games, scored in 15 games, not defeated in 17 home games, not defeated in 17 away games, scored in 17 away games
Bayernwon in 3 home games, conceded in 11 away games
Bochumconceded in 16 games, conceded in 8 home games, conceded in 10 away games
Borussia M.winless in 6 games, winless in 5 home games, conceded in 8 away games
Darmstadtlost in 4 games, not scored in 4 games, lost in 7 home games, winless in 14 home games, conceded in 11 home games
Frankfurtconceded in 8 away games
Freiburgwinless in 5 games, winless in 8 home games, scored in 9 home games, conceded in 9 home games
Heidenheim 1846scored in 9 games
Hoffenheimscored in 8 games, conceded in 17 home games, scored in 8 away games
Kolnwinless in 10 away games, conceded in 10 away games
Mainznot defeated in 9 games, not defeated in 8 home games, scored in 8 home games
RB Leipzigdraw in 3 games, not defeated in 11 games, not defeated in 7 home games, not defeated in 6 away games, scored in 12 away games, conceded in 14 away games
Stuttgartwon in 3 games, scored in 16 games, won in 3 home games, not defeated in 12 home games, scored in 17 home games, scored in 8 away games
Union Berlinwinless in 5 away games
Werdernot defeated in 5 games, conceded in 9 home games
Wolfsburgscored in 10 home games

Overall stats

Home wins
44%
Draws
26%
Away wins
30%
Goals per game3.2
Host
1.8
Visitor
1.4
Under 2.5
38%
Over 2.5
62%

Breakdown by number of goals

0
4%
1
10%
2
23%
3
21%
4
20%
5
10%
...
11%

Top offense

Bayern2.76
Bayer Leverkusen2.62
Stuttgart2.29
RB Leipzig2.26
Dortmund2.00

Top defense

Bayer Leverkusen0.71
Stuttgart1.15
RB Leipzig1.15
Dortmund1.26
Bayern1.32

Top scorers

Harry Kane (Bayern)36
Serhou Guirassy (Stuttgart)28
Lois Openda (RB Leipzig)24
Deniz Undav (Stuttgart)18
Maximilian Beier (Hoffenh.)16

Top assistants

Alex Grimaldo (Bayer L.)13
Florian Wirtz (Bayer L.)11
Leroy Sane (Bayern)11
Xavi Simons (RB Leipzig)11
Jan-Niklas Beste (Heidenh.)11