betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

NHL Standings in 2023/2024 Season Hockey

TeamPts OverallHomeAway
Atlantic Division
1Florida Panthers11052-30 (82)26-15 (41)26-15 (41)
2Boston Bruins10947-35 (82)24-17 (41)23-18 (41)
3Toronto Maple Leafs10246-36 (82)22-19 (41)24-17 (41)
4Tampa Bay Lightning9845-37 (82)25-16 (41)20-21 (41)
5Detroit Red Wings9141-41 (82)23-18 (41)18-23 (41)
6Buffalo Sabres8439-43 (82)21-20 (41)18-23 (41)
7Ottawa Senators7837-45 (82)21-20 (41)16-25 (41)
8Montreal Canadiens7630-52 (82)16-25 (41)14-27 (41)
Metropolitan Division
1New York Rangers11455-27 (82)30-11 (41)25-16 (41)
2Carolina Hurricanes11152-30 (82)27-14 (41)25-16 (41)
3New York Islanders9439-43 (82)21-20 (41)18-23 (41)
4Washington Capitals9140-42 (82)22-19 (41)18-23 (41)
5Pittsburgh Penguins8838-44 (82)23-18 (41)15-26 (41)
6Philadelphia Flyers8738-44 (82)20-21 (41)18-23 (41)
7New Jersey Devils8138-44 (82)17-24 (41)21-20 (41)
8Columbus Blue Jackets6627-55 (82)17-24 (41)10-31 (41)
Central Division
1Dallas Stars11352-30 (82)26-15 (41)26-15 (41)
2Winnipeg Jets11052-30 (82)27-14 (41)25-16 (41)
3Colorado Avalanche10750-32 (82)31-10 (41)19-22 (41)
4Nashville Predators9947-35 (82)23-18 (41)24-17 (41)
5St. Louis Blues9243-39 (82)25-16 (41)18-23 (41)
6Minnesota Wild8739-43 (82)20-21 (41)19-22 (41)
7Arizona Coyotes7736-46 (82)22-19 (41)14-27 (41)
8Chicago Blackhawks5223-59 (82)16-25 (41)7-34 (41)
Pacific Division
1Vancouver Canucks10950-32 (82)27-14 (41)23-18 (41)
2Edmonton Oilers10449-33 (82)28-13 (41)21-20 (41)
3Los Angeles Kings9944-38 (82)22-19 (41)22-19 (41)
4Vegas Golden Knights9845-37 (82)27-14 (41)18-23 (41)
5Calgary Flames8138-44 (82)21-20 (41)17-24 (41)
6Seattle Kraken8134-48 (82)17-24 (41)17-24 (41)
7Anaheim Ducks5927-55 (82)12-29 (41)15-26 (41)
8San Jose Sharks4719-63 (82)11-30 (41)8-33 (41)
TeamPts GPWLOTRW
Eastern Conference
1(A1) New York Rangers114825523443
2(A2) Carolina Hurricanes111825223744
3(M1) Florida Panthers110825224642
4(M2) Boston Bruins1098247201536
5(A3) Toronto Maple Leafs1028246261033
6(WC1) Tampa Bay Lightning98824529837
7(M3) New York Islanders948239271629
8(WC2) Washington Capitals918240311132
9Detroit Red Wings91824132927
10Pittsburgh Penguins888238321232
11Philadelphia Flyers878238331130
12Buffalo Sabres84823937633
13New Jersey Devils81823839533
14Ottawa Senators78823741425
15Montreal Canadiens768230361620
16Columbus Blue Jackets668227431221
Western Conference
1(C1) Dallas Stars113825221940
2(C2) Winnipeg Jets110825224646
3(P1) Vancouver Canucks109825023944
4(C3) Colorado Avalanche107825025742
5(P2) Edmonton Oilers104824927639
6(WC1) Nashville Predators99824730538
7(P3) Los Angeles Kings998244271137
8(WC2) Vegas Golden Knights98824529834
9St. Louis Blues92824333631
10Minnesota Wild878239331032
11Calgary Flames81823839532
12Seattle Kraken818234351328
13Arizona Coyotes77823641528
14Anaheim Ducks59822750521
15Chicago Blackhawks52822353617
16San Jose Sharks47821954914