betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

Italian Serie A Stats 2023/2024 Football

Under / over

Team012< 2.5345...> 2.5
Atalanta13936%1346064%
Bologna641158%1040142%
Cagliari331043%1071357%
Empoli4101270%612230%
Fiorentina19850%763250%
Frosinone52738%956362%
Genoa39957%924143%
Inter061146%881354%
Juventus410861%841139%
Lazio2101059%753041%
Lecce181462%761038%
Milan19335%694565%
Monza58959%723341%
Napoli34943%991257%
Roma26741%974259%
Salernit.14836%1282164%
Sassuolo08843%941757%
Torino951270%713030%
Udinese431662%652138%
Verona311553%970147%

Notable streaks

Atalantawon in 5 games, not defeated in 6 games, scored in 10 games, scored in 14 home games, won in 3 away games
Bolognanot defeated in 8 games, not defeated in 8 away games
Cagliarinot defeated in 6 home games, scored in 9 home games, conceded in 9 home games
Empoliwinless in 6 away games, conceded in 10 away games
Fiorentinascored in 8 home games, conceded in 10 home games
Frosinonenot defeated in 5 away games
Internot defeated in 15 home games, scored in 19 home games
Juventusdraw in 5 games, not defeated in 6 games, not defeated in 6 home games, draw in 3 away games, winless in 7 away games
Lazionot defeated in 6 games, won in 4 home games
Milanscored in 13 home games
Monzawinless in 8 games
Napoliwinless in 6 games, conceded in 16 games, winless in 5 home games, conceded in 9 home games, conceded in 8 away games
Romascored in 19 home games
Salernitanawinless in 18 games, conceded in 13 games, winless in 11 home games, conceded in 18 home games, winless in 9 away games
Sassuolowinless in 12 away games, conceded in 18 away games
Torinonot defeated in 6 home games
Udinesewinless in 10 home games
Veronascored in 9 home games

Overall stats

Home wins
42%
Draws
29%
Away wins
29%
Goals per game2.6
Host
1.4
Visitor
1.2
Under 2.5
51%
Over 2.5
49%

Breakdown by number of goals

0
8%
1
18%
2
25%
3
23%
4
14%
5
7%
...
5%

Top offense

Inter2.35
Milan1.97
Atalanta1.86
Roma1.73
Fiorentina1.53

Top defense

Inter0.54
Bologna0.75
Juventus0.78
Torino0.89
Lazio1.03

Top scorers

Lautaro Martinez (Inter)24
Dusan Vlahovic (Juventus)16
Victor Osimhen (Napoli)15
Olivier Giroud (Milan)14
Albert Gudmundsson (Genoa)14

Top assistants

Paulo Dybala (Roma)9
Rafael Leao (Milan)9
Olivier Giroud (Milan)8
Henrikh Mkhitaryan (Inter)8
Marcus Thuram (Inter)7