betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

English Premier League Stats 2023/2024 Football

Under / over

Team012< 2.5345...> 2.5
Arsenal17637%876363%
Aston Villa14629%5107571%
Bournem.13729%11131271%
Brentford25634%975466%
Brighton321039%876261%
Burnley031239%976161%
Chelsea13729%6710471%
Everton281258%861142%
Forest141245%668155%
Fulham35637%983463%
Liverpool121034%7113466%
Luton04729%1065671%
Man City15837%692763%
Man Utd17637%1173363%
Newcastle06529%488771%
Palace251045%586255%
Sheffield04729%697571%
Tottenham01721%1394479%
West Ham111032%6115468%
Wolves15837%1344363%

Notable streaks

Arsenalwon in 6 games, not defeated in 6 games, won in 3 home games, won in 4 away games, not defeated in 9 away games
Aston Villanot defeated in 5 home games
Bournemouthlost in 3 games
Brentfordconceded in 8 away games
Brightonwinless in 6 away games
Burnleylost in 3 games, conceded in 20 games, conceded in 11 home games, conceded in 10 away games
Chelseawon in 5 games, not defeated in 6 games, won in 5 home games, not defeated in 7 home games, scored in 13 home games, conceded in 16 away games
Crystal Palacewon in 3 games, not defeated in 7 games, scored in 8 games, won in 4 home games, scored in 12 home games
Evertonwon in 5 home games, not defeated in 5 home games, scored in 8 home games, not conceded in 5 home games, winless in 11 away games, conceded in 8 away games
Luton Townwinless in 6 games, conceded in 17 games, scored in 15 home games, conceded in 8 home games, lost in 6 away games, winless in 10 away games, conceded in 19 away games
Manchester Citywon in 9 games, not defeated in 23 games, scored in 9 games, won in 4 home games, not defeated in 19 home games, won in 5 away games, not defeated in 11 away games, scored in 11 away games, not conceded in 4 away games
Newcastlenot defeated in 8 home games, scored in 19 home games
Nottingham Forestconceded in 13 games, conceded in 14 away games
Sheffield Unitedlost in 7 games, winless in 14 games, conceded in 22 games, lost in 3 home games, winless in 10 home games, conceded in 10 home games, lost in 5 away games, winless in 7 away games, conceded in 19 away games
Tottenhamconceded in 15 home games
West Hamconceded in 18 games, conceded in 9 home games, lost in 3 away games, conceded in 9 away games
Wolveslost in 3 games, conceded in 12 games, winless in 6 away games, conceded in 8 away games

Overall stats

Home wins
46%
Draws
22%
Away wins
32%
Goals per game3.3
Host
1.8
Visitor
1.5
Under 2.5
35%
Over 2.5
65%

Breakdown by number of goals

0
3%
1
11%
2
21%
3
21%
4
21%
5
13%
...
9%

Top offense

Manchester City2.53
Arsenal2.39
Liverpool2.26
Newcastle2.24
Chelsea2.03

Top defense

Arsenal0.76
Manchester City0.89
Liverpool1.08
Everton1.34
Crystal Palace1.53

Top scorers

Erling Haaland (Man City)27
Cole Palmer (Chelsea)22
Alexander Isak (Newcastle)21
Ollie Watkins (Aston Villa)19
Phil Foden (Man City)19

Top assistants

Ollie Watkins (Aston Villa)13
Cole Palmer (Chelsea)11
Mohamed Salah (Liverpool)10
Son Heung-min (Tottenham)10
Anthony Gordon (Newcastle)10