betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

Spanish Primera Liga Stats 2023/2024 Football

Under / over

Team012< 2.5345...> 2.5
A. Bilbao431457%572243%
Alaves2121270%532130%
Almeria45435%984365%
Atletico M.17638%1163362%
Barcelona28541%744759%
Betis441459%724241%
Cadiz581576%333024%
Celta38646%1036154%
Getafe481059%543341%
Girona27538%843862%
Granada081254%543546%
L. Palmas2111370%712130%
Mallorca513973%342127%
Ossasuna161457%734243%
Rayo761062%940138%
Real Mad.16943%774357%
Sevilla28951%933349%
Sociedad58959%742241%
Valencia413559%751241%
Villarreal23732%957468%

Notable streaks

Almerialost in 4 home games, winless in 18 home games
Athletic Bilbaonot defeated in 18 home games
Barcelonawon in 3 games, scored in 10 games, won in 6 home games, not defeated in 8 home games, scored in 19 home games
Celtawon in 3 home games, not defeated in 5 home games, conceded in 8 away games
Getafelost in 4 games, not scored in 4 games
Granadalost in 4 games, winless in 18 away games, conceded in 18 away games
Las Palmaswinless in 13 games, winless in 6 home games, winless in 8 away games
Mallorcawinless in 15 away games
Rayowinless in 9 away games, not scored in 6 away games
Real Madridnot defeated in 31 games, scored in 25 games, won in 7 home games, not defeated in 18 home games, scored in 13 home games, not defeated in 15 away games, scored in 19 away games
Sevillalost in 3 games
Valenciawinless in 6 games, winless in 5 home games
Villarrealscored in 14 games, scored in 8 away games

Overall stats

Home wins
45%
Draws
28%
Away wins
28%
Goals per game2.6
Host
1.5
Visitor
1.2
Under 2.5
54%
Over 2.5
46%

Breakdown by number of goals

0
8%
1
21%
2
25%
3
19%
4
11%
5
8%
...
7%

Top offense

Real Madrid2.35
Girona2.11
Barcelona2.08
Atletico Madrid1.84
Villarreal1.73

Top defense

Real Madrid0.70
Athletic Bilbao1.00
Real Sociedad1.00
Barcelona1.16
Valencia1.16

Top scorers

Alexander Sorloth (Villarreal)23
Artem Dovbyk (Girona)21
Jude Bellingham (Real Mad.)19
Robert Lewandowski (Barcelona)18
Antoine Griezmann (Atletico M.)16

Top assistants

Alex Baena (Villarreal)13
Nico Williams (A. Bilbao)11
Savio (Girona)9
Iago Aspas (Celta)9
Raphinha (Barcelona)9