betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

Dutch First Division Stats 2023/2024 Football

Under / over

Team012< 2.5345...> 2.5
Ajax10518%5118482%
Alkmaar12832%1073368%
Almere53950%646150%
Excelsior20521%9120679%
Feyenord34329%5103671%
Fortuna64544%593256%
Go Ahead331147%953253%
Heerenv.01929%875471%
Heracles13629%6106271%
Nijmegen02829%993471%
PSV02829%3130871%
Sparta141043%873257%
Twente17332%1261468%
Utrecht271156%451644%
Vitesse24841%585259%
Volendam14632%585568%
Waalwijk17847%675053%
Zwolle03935%7102365%

Notable streaks

Ajaxnot defeated in 5 games, not defeated in 14 home games, scored in 15 home games, conceded in 15 away games
Alkmaarnot defeated in 5 games, not defeated in 6 home games
Almere Citywinless in 12 games, winless in 7 home games, winless in 6 away games
Excelsiorwinless in 14 away games, conceded in 13 away games
Feyenoordwon in 6 games, not defeated in 20 games, won in 7 home games, not defeated in 10 home games, won in 3 away games, not defeated in 12 away games
Fortuna Sittarddraw in 3 games, winless in 8 games, winless in 5 away games
Heerenveenlost in 3 home games, winless in 5 home games
Heracleswinless in 5 games, conceded in 10 away games
Nijmegen NECwon in 3 away games
PSV Eindhovennot defeated in 7 games, scored in 34 games, won in 5 home games, not defeated in 17 home games, scored in 17 home games, scored in 17 away games
Spartascored in 11 games
Twentescored in 8 games, won in 6 home games, not defeated in 6 home games
Vitesseconceded in 17 games, conceded in 9 home games, conceded in 17 away games
Volendamlost in 5 games, winless in 5 games, lost in 3 away games, winless in 8 away games, conceded in 17 away games
Waalwijkdraw in 4 home games, not defeated in 5 home games
Zwolleconceded in 14 games, winless in 7 away games

Overall stats

Home wins
43%
Draws
25%
Away wins
32%
Goals per game3.2
Host
1.8
Visitor
1.5
Under 2.5
36%
Over 2.5
64%

Breakdown by number of goals

0
5%
1
10%
2
21%
3
20%
4
24%
5
10%
...
10%

Top offense

PSV Eindhoven3.26
Feyenoord2.71
Ajax2.18
Alkmaar2.06
Twente2.03

Top defense

PSV Eindhoven0.62
Feyenoord0.76
Twente1.06
Alkmaar1.15
Go Ahead Eagles1.33