betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

French Ligue 1 Stats 2023/2024 Football

Under / over

Team012< 2.5345...> 2.5
Brest471062%532338%
Clermont47650%843250%
Le Havre57550%1050250%
Lens361056%753044%
Lille351053%771147%
Lorient24635%954465%
Lyon27541%827359%
Marseille251050%672250%
Metz110547%942353%
Monaco25638%665462%
Montpel.421047%962153%
Nantes37853%860247%
Nice69662%652038%
PSG30935%685365%
Reims25844%1072056%
Rennes33944%782256%
Strasb.24841%1280059%
Toulouse33738%1542062%

Notable streaks

Clermontlost in 3 games, conceded in 11 games, conceded in 9 home games, lost in 3 away games, winless in 8 away games
Le Havreconceded in 9 games, winless in 11 away games, conceded in 10 away games
Lensscored in 16 games, scored in 8 home games, scored in 8 away games
Lillescored in 17 home games
Lorientlost in 4 away games, winless in 5 away games, conceded in 16 away games
Lyonwon in 4 games, scored in 10 games, won in 3 home games, scored in 10 away games
Marseilleconceded in 9 games, conceded in 17 away games
Metzlost in 4 games, lost in 3 home games
Monacowon in 3 games, scored in 10 games, won in 4 home games, not defeated in 6 home games, scored in 11 away games
Montpeliernot defeated in 6 away games, scored in 8 away games
Nanteswinless in 5 games, lost in 9 home games, winless in 9 home games, conceded in 9 home games
Nicenot defeated in 5 away games
Paris SGscored in 10 games, scored in 16 home games, conceded in 11 home games, won in 5 away games, not defeated in 17 away games
Reimswinless in 5 away games, conceded in 11 away games
Rennesscored in 10 home games
Strasbourglost in 3 away games
Toulousewinless in 5 home games, won in 4 away games

Overall stats

Home wins
39%
Draws
26%
Away wins
34%
Goals per game2.7
Host
1.4
Visitor
1.3
Under 2.5
47%
Over 2.5
53%

Breakdown by number of goals

0
9%
1
16%
2
23%
3
24%
4
16%
5
7%
...
5%

Top offense

Paris SG2.38
Monaco2.00
Rennes1.56
Brest1.56
Lille1.53

Top defense

Nice0.85
Paris SG0.97
Brest1.00
Lille1.00
Lens1.09

Top scorers

Kylian Mbappe (PSG)27
Alexandre Lacazette (Lyon)19
Jonathan David (Lille)19
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang (Marseille)17
Wissam Ben Yedder (Monaco)16

Top assistants

Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang (Marseille)8
Romain Del Castillo (Brest)8
Ousmane Dembele (PSG)8
Angel Gomes (Lille)8
Kylian Mbappe (PSG)7