betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

2023 WNBA Basketball

Standings

Team%W-L
Eastern Conference
1New York80.032-8
2Connect.67.527-13
3Atlanta47.519-21
4Washing.47.519-21
5Chicago45.018-22
6Indiana32.513-27
Western Conference
1Las Vegas85.034-6
2Dallas55.022-18
3Minnesota47.519-21
4LA Sparks42.517-23
5Seattle27.511-29
6Phoenix22.59-31

League

Team%GBOverall
1Las Vegas Aces85.0-34-6
2New York Liberty80.0232-8
3Connecticut Sun67.5727-13
4Dallas Wings55.01222-18
5Atlanta Dream47.51519-21
6Minnesota Lynx47.51519-21
7Washington Mystics47.51519-21
8Chicago Sky45.01618-22
9Los Angeles Sparks42.51717-23
10Indiana Fever32.52113-27
11Seattle Storm27.52311-29
12Phoenix Mercury22.5259-31

Head To Head

Playoffs

Las Vegas - New York3 : 1
New York - Connect.3 : 1
Las Vegas - Dallas3 : 0
Connect. - Minnesota2 : 1
Dallas - Atlanta2 : 0
New York - Washing.2 : 0
Las Vegas - Chicago2 : 0

League Stats

Home wins53%
Draws0%
Away wins47%