betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

Scottish Premier League Stats 2023/2024 Football

Under / over

Team012< 2.5345...> 2.5
Aberdeen451153%770447%
Celtic22626%1554474%
Dundee44637%975363%
Hearts210955%834245%
Hibernian24734%10123066%
Kilmarno.410858%582142%
Livingston461053%754247%
Motherw.161045%853555%
Rangers15734%1174366%
Ross C.28950%673350%
St Mirren19950%1062150%
St.John.371463%860037%

Notable streaks

Aberdeennot defeated in 9 games, won in 3 home games, not defeated in 5 home games
Celticwon in 6 games, not defeated in 9 games, scored in 9 games, won in 6 home games, not defeated in 10 home games, scored in 10 home games
Dundeewinless in 8 games, winless in 5 home games
Heartsnot defeated in 11 home games, scored in 11 home games
Hibernianscored in 9 away games, conceded in 10 away games
Kilmarnockscored in 10 away games
Livingstonlost in 4 away games, winless in 17 away games, conceded in 19 away games
Motherwellconceded in 14 games, conceded in 10 away games
Rangersscored in 17 home games
Ross Countyconceded in 23 games, scored in 8 home games, conceded in 11 home games, winless in 17 away games, conceded in 15 away games
St Mirrenconceded in 11 games
St.Johnstoneconceded in 10 games, winless in 9 home games, conceded in 9 home games

Overall stats

Home wins
43%
Draws
27%
Away wins
30%
Goals per game2.8
Host
1.5
Visitor
1.2
Under 2.5
46%
Over 2.5
54%

Breakdown by number of goals

0
7%
1
17%
2
23%
3
23%
4
17%
5
7%
...
6%

Top offense

Celtic2.50
Rangers2.29
Motherwell1.47
Hearts1.42
Hibernian1.37

Top defense

Celtic0.79
Rangers0.84
Hearts1.11
Kilmarnock1.16
Aberdeen1.37