betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

Belgian First Division Stats 2023/2024 Football

Under / over

Team012< 2.5345...> 2.5
AA Gent131138%6105362%
Anderlec.17841%1192159%
Antwerp310445%955255%
Brugge24938%1352462%
Cercle241451%1125149%
Charleroi68553%475147%
Eupen010953%4103047%
Genk18947%882253%
Kortrijk111547%952353%
Leuven361049%1062251%
Mechelen38746%785154%
Molenb.33633%8103367%
St.Truiden081456%644344%
Standard48853%562547%
Union14833%10105167%
Westerlo14732%994468%

Notable streaks

AA Gentwon in 3 away games, scored in 8 away games
Antwerplost in 4 games, lost in 4 home games, winless in 5 home games
Bruggenot defeated in 9 games, scored in 22 games, not defeated in 5 home games, scored in 12 home games, won in 4 away games, not defeated in 5 away games, scored in 11 away games
Cercle Bruggeconceded in 9 games
Charleroiwon in 5 games, not defeated in 6 games, won in 3 away games
Eupenlost in 7 away games, winless in 7 away games
Genklost in 4 games, lost in 3 away games
Leuvenwon in 3 home games
Mechelenscored in 10 home games
RWD Molenbeeklost in 3 games, conceded in 9 home games
Sint Truidenconceded in 8 games, conceded in 11 away games
Standardwinless in 8 games, winless in 14 away games, conceded in 19 away games
Union SGnot defeated in 5 games
Westerlowinless in 12 games, conceded in 18 games, winless in 7 home games, conceded in 10 home games, lost in 5 away games, winless in 9 away games, conceded in 11 away games

Overall stats

Home wins
44%
Draws
26%
Away wins
30%
Goals per game2.8
Host
1.6
Visitor
1.2
Under 2.5
45%
Over 2.5
55%

Breakdown by number of goals

0
5%
1
17%
2
22%
3
21%
4
19%
5
9%
...
6%

Top offense

Brugge2.13
AA Gent2.00
Union SG2.00
Anderlecht1.77
Antwerp1.55

Top defense

Brugge0.90
Anderlecht1.00
Union SG1.10
Antwerp1.13
Cercle Brugge1.21