betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

Austrian Bundesliga Stats 2023/2024 Football

Under / over

Team012< 2.5345...> 2.5
Altach57759%840141%
Austria K.27750%2102250%
Austria V.55856%860044%
BW Linz531056%624244%
Hartberg33431%963469%
LASK57863%271238%
Lustenau361059%453141%
Rapid261263%424238%
Salzburg17850%351750%
Sturm171056%581044%
Wattens27853%724247%
Wolfsberg45853%653147%

Notable streaks

Altachwinless in 8 home games
Austria Klagenfurtlost in 4 games, conceded in 12 games, lost in 3 away games, winless in 6 away games
Austria Lustenaudraw in 6 away games, winless in 7 away games
Hartbergscored in 8 games
Salzburgconceded in 8 games, not defeated in 11 home games, scored in 11 home games
Sturmnot defeated in 8 games, scored in 8 games, not defeated in 10 away games, scored in 16 away games
Wattenslost in 3 games, lost in 3 away games
Wolfsbergerwon in 3 games, won in 3 away games, not defeated in 5 away games

Overall stats

Home wins
36%
Draws
31%
Away wins
33%
Goals per game2.6
Host
1.3
Visitor
1.2
Under 2.5
54%
Over 2.5
46%

Breakdown by number of goals

0
10%
1
18%
2
26%
3
17%
4
16%
5
7%
...
6%

Top offense

Salzburg2.31
Sturm1.75
Hartberg1.53
Rapid1.47
LASK1.34

Top defense

Sturm0.72
Salzburg0.91
LASK1.03
Austria Vienna1.06
Rapid1.09