betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

Swiss Super League Stats 2023/2024 Football

Under / over

Team012< 2.5345...> 2.5
Basel271051%952249%
Grasshop.1111059%743141%
Lausanne36743%991257%
Lugano18539%757361%
Luzern281054%842346%
Ouchy05835%1192265%
Servette081050%772250%
St Gallen09950%662450%
Winterthur24531%883669%
Young B.210547%652653%
Yverdon13832%1075368%
Zurich47750%873050%

Notable streaks

Baselnot defeated in 7 games, not defeated in 5 home games
Grasshopperswinless in 9 away games
Luganonot defeated in 6 away games, scored in 16 away games
Luzerndraw in 3 home games, not defeated in 5 home games, scored in 11 away games
Ouchyconceded in 29 games, conceded in 19 home games, lost in 3 away games, conceded in 15 away games
Servettewinless in 5 away games
St Gallenscored in 10 games
Winterthurlost in 4 games, scored in 17 home games
Yverdonwon in 4 home games, not defeated in 6 home games, lost in 9 away games, winless in 16 away games, conceded in 18 away games

Overall stats

Home wins
50%
Draws
24%
Away wins
26%
Goals per game2.9
Host
1.6
Visitor
1.2
Under 2.5
45%
Over 2.5
55%

Breakdown by number of goals

0
4%
1
20%
2
21%
3
22%
4
17%
5
8%
...
8%

Top offense

Young Boys2.00
Lugano1.83
Winterthur1.64
Servette1.58
St Gallen1.56

Top defense

Young Boys0.94
Zurich1.08
Servette1.17
Lugano1.31
Grasshoppers1.32