betinf.comยท SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

Euro 2020 preview

The 2020 UEFA European Football Championship was originally scheduled to take place from 12 June to 12 July 2020. The tournament was postponed by a year due to the COVID-19 pandemic, and rescheduled for 11 June to 11 July 2021.

A total of 24 national teams will participate in the competition, divided into six groups of four teams each. The 51 matches will be played in 11 cities in 11 countries. Each city will host three group stage matches and one match in the round of 16 or quarter-finals, with the exception of Saint Petersburg (six group stage matches) and London (two matches in the round of 16).

Groups and favourites

According to the current odds, England, France, Belgium and Spain are the bookies' favourite to win the trophy. Here are the odds for the outright winner of Euro 2020:

AOdds
Italy10
Turkey51
Switzerland81
Wales101
B
Belgium7
Denmark28
Russia81
Finland201
C
Netherlands10
Ukraine81
Austria101
North Macedonia201
DOdds
England6
Croatia34
Scotland151
Czech Republic151
E
Spain8
Poland81
Sweden101
Slovakia201
F
France6.5
Germany9
Portugal9.5
Hungary201

Squads

Italy | Switzerland | Turkey | Wales

Italy

Coach: Roberto Mancini

Goalkeepers: Salvatore Sirigu (Torino), Gianluigi Donnarumma (Milan), Alex Meret (Napoli)

Defenders: Giovanni Di Lorenzo (Napoli), Giorgio Chiellini (Juventus), Leonardo Spinazzola (Roma), Emerson (Chelsea), Francesco Acerbi (Lazio), Leonardo Bonucci (Juventus), Alessandro Bastoni (Internazionale), Alessandro Florenzi (Paris Saint-Germain), Rafael Toloi (Atalanta)

Midfielders: Manuel Locatelli (Sassuolo), Marco Verratti (Paris Saint-Germain), Gaetano Castrovilli (Fiorentina), Jorginho (Chelsea), Matteo Pessina (Atalanta), Federico Chiesa (Juventus), Bryan Cristante (Roma), Nicolo Barella (Internazionale), Federico Bernardeschi (Juventus)

Forwards: Andrea Belotti (Torino), Lorenzo Insigne (Napoli), Domenico Berardi (Sassuolo), Ciro Immobile (Lazio), Giacomo Raspadori (Sassuolo)

Switzerland

Coach: Vladimir Petkovic

Goalkeepers: Yann Sommer (Borussia Monchengladbach), Yvon Mvogo (PSV Eindhoven), Jonas Omlin (Montpellier), Gregor Kobel (VfB Stuttgart)

Defenders: Kevin Mbabu (VfL Wolfsburg), Silvan Widmer (Basel), Nico Elvedi (Borussia Monchengladbach), Manuel Akanji (Borussia Dortmund), Ricardo Rodriguez (Torino), Loris Benito (Bordeaux), Fabian Schar (Newcastle United), Becir Omeragic (Zurich), Eray Comert (Basel), Jordan Lotomba (Nice)

Midfielders: Denis Zakaria (Borussia Monchengladbach), Remo Freuler (Atalanta), Granit Xhaka (Arsenal), Ruben Vargas (FC Augsburg), Steven Zuber (Eintracht Frankfurt), Djibril Sow (Eintracht Frankfurt), Christian Fassnacht (Young Boys), Edimilson Fernandes (Mainz 05), Xherdan Shaqiri (Liverpool)

Forwards: Breel Embolo (Borussia Monchengladbach), Haris Seferovic (Benfica), Admir Mehmedi (VfL Wolfsburg), Mario Gavranovic (Dinamo Zagreb)

Turkey

Coach: Senol Gunes

Goalkeepers: Mert Gunok (Istanbul Basaksehir), Altay Bayindir (Fenerbahce), Ugurcan Cakir (Trabzonspor)

Defenders: Zeki Celik (Lille), Merih Demiral (Juventus), Caglar Soyuncu (Leicester City), Umut Meras (Le Havre), Ozan Kabak (Liverpool), Ridvan Yilmaz (Besiktas), Kaan Ayhan (Sassuolo), Mert Muldur (Sassuolo)

Midfielders: Okay Yokuslu (West Bromwich Albion), Ozan Tufan (Fenerbahce), Dorukhan Tokoz (Besiktas), Hakan Calhanoglu (Milan), Taylan Antalyali (Galatasaray), Orkun Kokcu (Feyenoord), Abdulkadir Omur (Trabzonspor), Irfan Kahveci (Fenerbahce), Kerem Akturkoglu (Galatasaray), Halil Dervisoglu (Galatasaray)

Forwards: Cengiz Under (Leicester City), Kenan Karaman (Fortuna Dusseldorf), Yusuf Yazici (Lille), Enes Unal (Getafe), Burak Yilmaz (Lille)

Wales

Coach: Rob Page

Goalkeepers: Wayne Hennessey (Crystal Palace), Danny Ward (Leicester City), Adam Davies (Stoke City)

Defenders: Chris Gunter (Charlton Athletic), Neco Williams (Liverpool), Ben Davies (Tottenham Hotspur), Tom Lockyer (Luton Town), Joe Rodon (Tottenham Hotspur), Connor Roberts (Swansea City), Ethan Ampadu (Sheffield United), Rhys Norrington-Davies (Stoke City), Chris Mepham (Bournemouth), Ben Cabango (Swansea City)

Midfielders: Joe Allen (Stoke City), Harry Wilson (Cardiff City), Aaron Ramsey (Juventus), Joe Morrell (Luton Town), Jonny Williams (Cardiff City), David Brooks (Bournemouth), Daniel James (Manchester United), Dylan Levitt (Istra 1961), Rubin Colwill (Cardiff City), Matthew Smith (Doncaster Rovers)

Forwards: Tyler Roberts (Leeds United), Gareth Bale (Tottenham Hotspur), Kieffer Moore (Cardiff City)

Belgium | Denmark | Finland | Russia

Belgium

Coach: Roberto Martinez

Goalkeepers: Thibaut Courtois (Real Madrid), Simon Mignolet (Club Brugge), Matz Sels (Strasbourg)

Defenders: Toby Alderweireld (Tottenham Hotspur), Thomas Vermaelen (Vissel Kobe), Dedryck Boyata (Hertha BSC), Jan Vertonghen (Benfica), Thomas Meunier (Borussia Dortmund), Jason Denayer (Lyon), Timothy Castagne (Leicester City)

Midfielders: Axel Witsel (Borussia Dortmund), Kevin De Bruyne (Manchester City), Youri Tielemans (Leicester City), Eden Hazard (Real Madrid), Yannick Carrasco (Atletico Madrid), Thorgan Hazard (Borussia Dortmund), Hans Vanaken (Club Brugge), Leander Dendoncker (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Nacer Chadli (Istanbul Basaksehir), Dennis Praet (Leicester City)

Forwards: Romelu Lukaku (Internazionale), Dries Mertens (Napoli), Christian Benteke (Crystal Palace), Michy Batshuayi (Crystal Palace), Leandro Trossard (Brighton & Hove Albion), Jeremy Doku (Rennes)

Denmark

Coach: Kasper Hjulmand

Goalkeepers: Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester City), Jonas Lossl (Midtjylland), Frederik Ronnow (Schalke 04)

Defenders: Joachim Andersen (Fulham), Jannik Vestergaard (Southampton), Simon Kjaer (Milan), Joakim Maehle (Atalanta), Andreas Christensen (Chelsea), Mathias Jorgensen (Copenhagen), Jens Stryger Larsen (Udinese), Nicolai Boilesen (Copenhagen)

Midfielders: Robert Skov (1899 Hoffenheim), Thomas Delaney (Borussia Dortmund), Christian Eriksen (Internazionale), Christian Norgaard (Brentford), Daniel Wass (Valencia), Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg (Tottenham Hotspur), Mathias Jensen (Brentford), Anders Christiansen (Malmo FF)

Forwards: Martin Braithwaite (Barcelona), Andreas Skov Olsen (Bologna), Kasper Dolberg (Nice), Mikkel Damsgaard (Sampdoria), Jonas Wind (Copenhagen), Yussuf Poulsen (RB Leipzig), Andreas Cornelius (Parma)

Finland

Coach: Markku Kanerva

Goalkeepers: Lukas Hradecky (Bayer Leverkusen), Jesse Joronen (Brescia), Anssi Jaakkola (Bristol Rovers)

Defenders: Paulus Arajuuri (Pafos), Daniel O'Shaughnessy (HJK), Joona Toivio (BK Hacken), Leo Vaisanen (IF Elfsborg), Niko Hamalainen (Queens Park Rangers), Thomas Lam (PEC Zwolle), Jere Uronen (Genk), Jukka Raitala (Minnesota United FC), Robert Ivanov (Warta Poznan)

Midfielders: Glen Kamara (Rangers), Robert Taylor (Brann), Robin Lod (Minnesota United FC), Fredrik Jensen (FC Augsburg), Rasmus Schuller (Djurgardens IF), Pyry Soiri (Esbjerg), Tim Sparv (AEL), Nikolai Alho (MTK Budapest), Joni Kauko (Esbjerg), Onni Valakari (Pafos)

Forwards: Teemu Pukki (Norwich City), Joel Pohjanpalo (Union Berlin), Lassi Lappalainen (CF Montreal), Marcus Forss (Brentford)

Russia

Coach: Stanislav Cherchesov

Goalkeepers: Anton Shunin (Dynamo Moscow), Yury Dyupin (Rubin Kazan), Matvei Safonov (Krasnodar)

Defenders: Mario Fernandes (CSKA Moscow), Igor Diveev (CSKA Moscow), Vyacheslav Karavayev (Zenit Saint Petersburg), Andrei Semyonov (Akhmat Grozny), Fyodor Kudryashov (Antalyaspor), Georgi Dzhikiya (Spartak Moscow), Roman Yevgenyev (Dynamo Moscow)

Midfielders: Denis Cheryshev (Valencia), Magomed Ozdoyev (Zenit Saint Petersburg), Dmitri Barinov (Lokomotiv Moscow), Roman Zobnin (Spartak Moscow), Aleksandr Golovin (Monaco), Yuri Zhirkov (Zenit Saint Petersburg), Rifat Zhemaletdinov (Lokomotiv Moscow), Daniil Fomin (Dynamo Moscow), Daler Kuzyayev (Zenit Saint Petersburg), Maksim Mukhin (Lokomotiv Moscow)

Forwards: Aleksandr Sobolev (Spartak Moscow), Anton Zabolotny (Sochi), Aleksei Miranchuk (Atalanta), Aleksei Ionov (Krasnodar), Artem Dzyuba (Zenit Saint Petersburg), Denis Makarov (Rubin Kazan)

Austria | Netherlands | North Macedonia | Ukraine

Austria

Coach: Franco Foda

Goalkeepers: Alexander Schlager (LASK), Pavao Pervan (VfL Wolfsburg), Daniel Bachmann (Watford)

Defenders: Andreas Ulmer (Red Bull Salzburg), Aleksandar Dragovic (Bayer Leverkusen), Martin Hinteregger (Eintracht Frankfurt), Stefan Posch (1899 Hoffenheim), David Alaba (Bayern Munich), Philipp Lienhart (SC Freiburg), Stefan Lainer (Borussia Monchengladbach), Marco Friedl (Werder Bremen)

Midfielders: Stefan Ilsanker (Eintracht Frankfurt), Marcel Sabitzer (RB Leipzig), Florian Grillitsch (1899 Hoffenheim), Julian Baumgartlinger (Bayer Leverkusen), Christopher Trimmel (Union Berlin), Louis Schaub (Luzern), Alessandro Schopf (Schalke 04), Christoph Baumgartner (1899 Hoffenheim), Karim Onisiwo (Mainz 05), Valentino Lazaro (Borussia Monchengladbach), Xaver Schlager (VfL Wolfsburg), Konrad Laimer (RB Leipzig)

Forwards: Marko Arnautovic (Shanghai Port), Michael Gregoritsch (FC Augsburg), Sasa Kalajdzic (VfB Stuttgart)

Netherlands

Coach: Frank de Boer

Goalkeepers: Maarten Stekelenburg (Ajax), Tim Krul (Norwich City), Marco Bizot (AZ)

Defenders: Joel Veltman (Brighton & Hove Albion), Matthijs de Ligt (Juventus), Nathan Ake (Manchester City), Owen Wijndal (AZ), Stefan de Vrij (Internazionale), Patrick van Aanholt (Crystal Palace), Daley Blind (Ajax), Denzel Dumfries (PSV Eindhoven)

Midfielders: Georginio Wijnaldum (Liverpool), Quincy Promes (Spartak Moscow), Davy Klaassen (Ajax), Marten de Roon (Atalanta), Ryan Gravenberch (Ajax), Frenkie de Jong (Barcelona), Teun Koopmeiners (AZ), Jurrien Timber (Ajax)

Forwards: Steven Berghuis (Feyenoord), Luuk de Jong (Sevilla), Memphis Depay (Lyon), Donyell Malen (PSV Eindhoven), Wout Weghorst (VfL Wolfsburg), Cody Gakpo (PSV Eindhoven)

North Macedonia

Coach: Igor Angelovski

Goalkeepers: Stole Dimitrievski (Rayo Vallecano), Risto Jankov (Rabotnicki), Damjan Shishkovski (Doxa Katokopias)

Defenders: Egzon Bejtulai (Shkendija), Gjoko Zajkov (Charleroi), Kire Ristevski (Ujpest), Visar Musliu (Fehervar), Ezgjan Alioski (Leeds United), Stefan Ristovski (Dinamo Zagreb), Darko Velkovski (Rijeka)

Midfielders: Arijan Ademi (Dinamo Zagreb), Ferhan Hasani (Partizani), Tihomir Kostadinov (Ruzomberok), Boban Nikolov (Lecce), Enis Bardhi (Levante), Stefan Spirovski (AEK Larnaca), Elif Elmas (Napoli), Darko Churlinov (VfB Stuttgart), Milan Ristovski (Spartak Trnava)

Forwards: Ivan Trichkovski (AEK Larnaca), Aleksandar Trajkovski (Mallorca), Goran Pandev (Genoa), Vlatko Stojanovski (Chambly), Krste Velkoski (Sarajevo), Marjan Radeski (Akademija Pandev), Daniel Avramovski (Kayserispor)

Ukraine

Coach: Andriy Shevchenko

Goalkeepers: Heorhiy Bushchan (Dynamo Kyiv), Andriy Pyatov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Anatoliy Trubin (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Defenders: Eduard Sobol (Club Brugge), Serhiy Kryvtsov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Illya Zabarnyi (Dynamo Kyiv), Vitaliy Mykolenko (Dynamo Kyiv), Oleksandr Zinchenko (Manchester City), Oleksandr Karavayev (Dynamo Kyiv), Mykola Matviyenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Oleksandr Tymchyk (Dynamo Kyiv), Denys Popov (Dynamo Kyiv)

Midfielders: Heorhiy Sudakov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Serhiy Sydorchuk (Dynamo Kyiv), Taras Stepanenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Ruslan Malinovskyi (Atalanta), Mykola Shaparenko (Dynamo Kyiv), Marlos (Shakhtar Donetsk), Yevhenii Makarenko (Kortrijk), Viktor Tsyhankov (Dynamo Kyiv), Roman Bezus (Gent)

Forwards: Andriy Yarmolenko (West Ham United), Roman Yaremchuk (Gent), Artem Besyedin (Dynamo Kyiv), Oleksandr Zubkov (Ferencvaros), Artem Dovbyk (Dnipro-1)

Croatia | Czech Republic | England | Scotland

Croatia

Coach: Zlatko Dalic

Goalkeepers: Dominik Livakovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Lovre Kalinic (Hajduk Split), Simon Sluga (Luton Town)

Defenders: Sime Vrsaljko (Atletico Madrid), Borna Barisic (Rangers), Duje Caleta-Car (Marseille), Dejan Lovren (Zenit Saint Petersburg), Mile Skoric (Osijek), Domagoj Vida (Besiktas), Josip Juranovic (Legia Warsaw), Domagoj Bradaric (Lille), Josko Gvardiol (Dinamo Zagreb)

Midfielders: Ivan Perisic (Internazionale), Mateo Kovacic (Chelsea), Luka Modric (Real Madrid), Marcelo Brozovic (Internazionale), Nikola Vlasic (CSKA Moscow), Mario Pasalic (Atalanta), Mislav Orsic (Dinamo Zagreb), Milan Badelj (Genoa), Luka Ivanusec (Dinamo Zagreb)

Forwards: Josip Brekalo (VfL Wolfsburg), Andrej Kramaric (1899 Hoffenheim), Ante Budimir (Osasuna), Ante Rebic (Milan), Bruno Petkovic (Dinamo Zagreb)

Czech Republic

Coach: Jaroslav Silhavy

Goalkeepers: Tomas Vaclik (Sevilla), Ales Mandous (Sigma Olomouc), Tomas Koubek (FC Augsburg)

Defenders: Pavel Kaderabek (1899 Hoffenheim), Ondrej Celustka (Sparta Prague), Jakub Brabec (Viktoria Plzen), Vladimir Coufal (West Ham United), Tomas Kalas (Bristol City), Tomas Holes (Slavia Prague), David Zima (Slavia Prague), Jan Boril (Slavia Prague), Ales Mateju (Brescia)

Midfielders: Antonin Barak (Hellas Verona), Vladimir Darida (Hertha BSC), Lukas Masopust (Slavia Prague), Petr Sevcik (Slavia Prague), Jakub Jankto (Sampdoria), Tomas Soucek (West Ham United), Alex Kral (Spartak Moscow), Jakub Pesek (Slovan Liberec), Michal Sadilek (Slovan Liberec)

Forwards: Patrik Schick (Bayer Leverkusen), Michael Krmencik (PAOK), Adam Hlozek (Sparta Prague), Matej Vydra (Burnley), Tomas Pekhart (Legia Warsaw)

England

Coach: Gareth Southgate

Goalkeepers: Jordan Pickford (Everton), Dean Henderson (Manchester United), Aaron Ramsdale (Sheffield United), Sam Johnstone (West Bromwich Albion)

Defenders: Kyle Walker (Manchester City), Luke Shaw (Manchester United), John Stones (Manchester City), Harry Maguire (Manchester United), Kieran Trippier (Atletico Madrid), Tyrone Mings (Aston Villa), Conor Coady (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Ben Chilwell (Chelsea), Ben White (Brighton & Hove Albion), Reece James (Chelsea)

Midfielders: Declan Rice (West Ham United), Jack Grealish (Aston Villa), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Kalvin Phillips (Leeds United), Jadon Sancho (Borussia Dortmund), Mason Mount (Chelsea), Phil Foden (Manchester City), Bukayo Saka (Arsenal), Jude Bellingham (Borussia Dortmund)

Forwards: Harry Kane (Tottenham Hotspur), Raheem Sterling (Manchester City), Marcus Rashford (Manchester United), Dominic Calvert-Lewin (Everton)

Scotland

Coach: Steve Clarke

Goalkeepers: David Marshall (Derby County), Craig Gordon (Heart of Midlothian), Jon McLaughlin (Rangers)

Defenders: Stephen O'Donnell (Motherwell), Andrew Robertson (Liverpool), Grant Hanley (Norwich City), Kieran Tierney (Arsenal), Greg Taylor (Celtic), Declan Gallagher (Motherwell), Liam Cooper (Leeds United), Nathan Patterson (Rangers), Jack Hendry (Oostende), Scott McKenna (Nottingham Forest)

Midfielders: Scott McTominay (Manchester United), John McGinn (Aston Villa), Callum McGregor (Celtic), Ryan Christie (Celtic), John Fleck (Sheffield United), Stuart Armstrong (Southampton), David Turnbull (Celtic), Ryan Fraser (Newcastle United), Billy Gilmour (Chelsea), James Forrest (Celtic)

Forwards: Lyndon Dykes (Queens Park Rangers), Che Adams (Southampton), Kevin Nisbet (Hibernian)

Poland | Slovakia | Spain | Sweden

Poland

Coach: Paulo Sousa

Goalkeepers: Wojciech Szczesny (Juventus), Lukasz Skorupski (Bologna), Lukasz Fabianski (West Ham United)

Defenders: Kamil Piatkowski (Rakow Czestochowa), Tomasz Kedziora (Dynamo Kyiv), Jan Bednarek (Southampton), Maciej Rybus (Lokomotiv Moscow), Kamil Glik (Benevento), Bartosz Bereszynski (Sampdoria), Michal Helik (Barnsley), Tymoteusz Puchacz (Lech Poznan)

Midfielders: Pawel Dawidowicz (Hellas Verona), Kacper Kozlowski (Pogon Szczecin), Karol Linetty (Torino), Grzegorz Krychowiak (Lokomotiv Moscow), Mateusz Klich (Leeds United), Jakub Moder (Brighton & Hove Albion), Przemyslaw Placheta (Norwich City), Przemyslaw Frankowski (Chicago Fire FC), Piotr Zielinski (Napoli), Kamil Jozwiak (Derby County)

Forwards: Robert Lewandowski (Bayern Munich), Karol Swiderski (PAOK), Dawid Kownacki (Fortuna Dusseldorf), Jakub Swierczok (Piast Gliwice)

Slovakia

Coach: Stefan Tarkovic

Goalkeepers: Martin Dubravka (Newcastle United), Dusan Kuciak (Lechia Gdansk), Marek Rodak (Fulham)

Defenders: Peter Pekarik (Hertha BSC), Denis Vavro (Huesca), Martin Valjent (Mallorca), Lubomir Satka (Lech Poznan), Milan Skriniar (Internazionale), Tomas Hubocan (Omonia), David Hancko (Sparta Prague), Martin Koscelnik (Slovan Liberec)

Midfielders: Jan Gregus (Minnesota United FC), Vladimir Weiss (Slovan Bratislava), Ondrej Duda (1. FC Koln), Tomas Suslov (Groningen), Laszlo Benes (FC Augsburg), Patrik Hrosovsky (Genk), Marek Hamsik (IFK Goteborg), Lukas Haraslin (Sassuolo), Juraj Kucka (Parma), Stanislav Lobotka (Napoli), Jakub Hromada (Slavia Prague)

Forwards: Robert Bozenik (Feyenoord), Robert Mak (Ferencvaros), Michal Duris (Omonia), Ivan Schranz (Jablonec)

Spain

Coach: Luis Enrique

Goalkeepers: David de Gea (Manchester United), Robert Sanchez (Brighton & Hove Albion), Unai Simon (Athletic Bilbao)

Defenders: Cesar Azpilicueta (Chelsea), Diego Llorente (Leeds United), Pau Torres (Villarreal), Eric Garcia (Manchester City), Jose Gaya (Valencia), Jordi Alba (Barcelona), Aymeric Laporte (Manchester City)

Midfielders: Sergio Busquets (Barcelona), Marcos Llorente (Atletico Madrid), Koke (Atletico Madrid), Thiago (Liverpool), Ferran Torres (Manchester City), Rodri (Manchester City), Fabian Ruiz (Napoli), Dani Olmo (RB Leipzig), Adama Traore (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Pablo Sarabia (Paris Saint-Germain)

Forwards: Alvaro Morata (Juventus), Gerard Moreno (Villarreal), Mikel Oyarzabal (Real Sociedad), Pedri (Barcelona)

Sweden

Coach: Janne Andersson

Goalkeepers: Robin Olsen (Everton), Karl-Johan Johnsson (Copenhagen), Kristoffer Nordfeldt (Genclerbirligi)

Defenders: Mikael Lustig (AIK), Victor Lindelof (Manchester United), Andreas Granqvist (Helsingborgs IF), Pierre Bengtsson (Vejle), Ludwig Augustinsson (Werder Bremen), Filip Helander (Rangers), Emil Krafth (Newcastle United), Pontus Jansson (Brentford), Marcus Danielson (Dalian Professional)

Midfielders: Sebastian Larsson (AIK), Albin Ekdal (Sampdoria), Emil Forsberg (RB Leipzig), Gustav Svensson (Guangzhou City), Ken Sema (Watford), Viktor Claesson (Krasnodar), Mattias Svanberg (Bologna), Kristoffer Olsson (Krasnodar), Dejan Kulusevski (Juventus), Robin Quaison (Mainz 05), Jens Cajuste (Midtjylland)

Forwards: Marcus Berg (Krasnodar), Alexander Isak (Real Sociedad), Jordan Larsson (Spartak Moscow)

France | Germany | Hungary | Portugal

France

Coach: Didier Deschamps

Goalkeepers: Hugo Lloris (Tottenham Hotspur), Steve Mandanda (Marseille), Mike Maignan (Lille)

Defenders: Benjamin Pavard (Bayern Munich), Presnel Kimpembe (Paris Saint-Germain), Raphael Varane (Real Madrid), Clement Lenglet (Barcelona), Kurt Zouma (Chelsea), Lucas Digne (Everton), Lucas Hernandez (Bayern Munich), Leo Dubois (Lyon), Jules Kounde (Sevilla)

Midfielders: Paul Pogba (Manchester United), Thomas Lemar (Atletico Madrid), Corentin Tolisso (Bayern Munich), N'Golo Kante (Chelsea), Adrien Rabiot (Juventus), Moussa Sissoko (Tottenham Hotspur), Kingsley Coman (Bayern Munich)

Forwards: Antoine Griezmann (Barcelona), Olivier Giroud (Chelsea), Kylian Mbappe (Paris Saint-Germain), Ousmane Dembele (Barcelona), Karim Benzema (Real Madrid), Wissam Ben Yedder (Monaco), Marcus Thuram (Borussia Monchengladbach)

Germany

Coach: Joachim Low

Goalkeepers: Manuel Neuer (Bayern Munich), Bernd Leno (Arsenal), Kevin Trapp (Eintracht Frankfurt)

Defenders: Antonio Rudiger (Chelsea), Marcel Halstenberg (RB Leipzig), Matthias Ginter (Borussia Monchengladbach), Mats Hummels (Borussia Dortmund), Niklas Sule (Bayern Munich), Lukas Klostermann (RB Leipzig), Robin Gosens (Atalanta), Emre Can (Borussia Dortmund), Robin Koch (Leeds United), Christian Gunter (SC Freiburg)

Midfielders: Joshua Kimmich (Bayern Munich), Toni Kroos (Real Madrid), Serge Gnabry (Bayern Munich), Jonas Hofmann (Borussia Monchengladbach), Jamal Musiala (Bayern Munich), Florian Neuhaus (Borussia Monchengladbach), Leon Goretzka (Bayern Munich), Leroy Sane (Bayern Munich), Ilkay Gundogan (Manchester City)

Forwards: Kai Havertz (Chelsea), Kevin Volland (Monaco), Timo Werner (Chelsea), Thomas Muller (Bayern Munich)

Hungary

Coach: Marco Rossi

Goalkeepers: Peter Gulacsi (RB Leipzig), Denes Dibusz (Ferencvaros), Adam Bogdan (Ferencvaros)

Defenders: Adam Lang (Omonia), Akos Kecskes (Lugano), Attila Szalai (Fenerbahce), Attila Fiola (Fehervar), Willi Orban (RB Leipzig), Loic Nego (Fehervar), Gergo Lovrencsics (Ferencvaros), Endre Botka (Ferencvaros), Bendeguz Bolla (Fehervar)

Midfielders: Adam Nagy (Bristol City), Tamas Cseri (Mezokovesd), Andras Schafer (Dunajska Streda), Laszlo Kleinheisler (Osijek), Daniel Gazdag (Philadelphia Union), Roland Varga (MTK Budapest), David Siger (Ferencvaros), Kevin Varga (Kasimpasa)

Forwards: Adam Szalai (Mainz 05), Filip Holender (Partizan), Roland Sallai (SC Freiburg), Nemanja Nikolic (Fehervar), Szabolcs Schon (FC Dallas), Janos Hahn (Paks)

Portugal

Coach: Fernando Santos

Goalkeepers: Rui Patricio (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Anthony Lopes (Lyon), Rui Silva (Granada)

Defenders: Nelson Semedo (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Pepe (Porto), Ruben Dias (Manchester City), Raphael Guerreiro (Borussia Dortmund), Jose Fonte (Lille), Diogo Dalot (Milan), Nuno Mendes (Sporting CP)

Midfielders: Joao Moutinho (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Bernardo Silva (Manchester City), Bruno Fernandes (Manchester United), Danilo Pereira (Paris Saint-Germain), William Carvalho (Real Betis), Renato Sanches (Lille), Goncalo Guedes (Valencia), Ruben Neves (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Pedro Goncalves (Sporting CP), Sergio Oliveira (Porto), Joao Palhinha (Sporting CP)

Forwards: Cristiano Ronaldo (Juventus), Andre Silva (Eintracht Frankfurt), Rafa Silva (Benfica), Diogo Jota (Liverpool), Joao Felix (Atletico Madrid)

Group stage

ATurkey - Italy11.6 21:00, Rome
AWales - Switzerland12.6 15:00, Baku
BDenmark - Finland12.6 18:00, Copenhagen
BBelgium - Russia12.6 21:00, St Petersb.
DEngland - Croatia13.6 15:00, London
CAustria - Macedonia13.6 18:00, Bucharest
CNetherlands - Ukraine13.6 21:00, Amsterdam
DScotland - Czech Rep.14.6 15:00, Glasgow
EPoland - Slovakia14.6 18:00, St Petersb.
ESpain - Sweden14.6 21:00, Seville
FHungary - Portugal15.6 18:00, Budapest
FFrance - Germany15.6 21:00, Munich
BFinland - Russia16.6 15:00, St Petersb.
ATurkey - Wales16.6 18:00, Baku
AItaly - Switzerland16.6 21:00, Rome
CUkraine - Macedonia17.6 15:00, Bucharest
BDenmark - Belgium17.6 18:00, Copenhagen
CNetherlands - Austria17.6 21:00, Amsterdam
ESweden - Slovakia18.6 15:00, St Petersb.
DCroatia - Czech Rep.18.6 18:00, Glasgow
DEngland - Scotland18.6 21:00, London
FHungary - France19.6 15:00, Budapest
FPortugal - Germany19.6 18:00, Munich
ESpain - Poland19.6 21:00, Seville
AItaly - Wales20.6 18:00, Rome
ASwitzerland - Turkey20.6 18:00, Baku
CMacedonia - Netherlands21.6 18:00, Amsterdam
CUkraine - Austria21.6 18:00, Bucharest
BRussia - Denmark21.6 21:00, Copenhagen
BFinland - Belgium21.6 21:00, St Petersb.
DCzech Rep. - England22.6 21:00, London
DCroatia - Scotland22.6 21:00, Glasgow
ESlovakia - Spain23.6 18:00, Seville
ESweden - Poland23.6 18:00, St Petersb.
FGermany - Hungary23.6 21:00, Munich
FPortugal - France23.6 21:00, Budapest

Round of 16

12A - 2B26.6 18:00, Amsterdam
21A - 2C26.6 21:00, London
31C - 3D/E/F27.6 18:00, Budapest
41B - 3A/D/E/F27.6 21:00, Seville
52D - 2E28.6 18:00, Copenhagen
61F - 3A/B/C28.6 21:00, Bucharest
71D - 2F29.6 18:00, London
81E - 3A/B/C/D29.6 21:00, Glasgow

Quarter-finals

1Winner 6 - Winner 52.7 18:00, St Petersb.
2Winner 4 - Winner 22.7 21:00, Munich
3Winner 3 - Winner 13.7 18:00, Baku
4Winner 8 - Winner 73.7 21:00, Rome

Semi-finals

1QF2 - QF16.7 21:00, London
2QF4 - QF37.7 21:00, London

Finals

1SF1 - SF211.7 21:00, London

All times CET

Copyright © 2003-2014 www.betinf.com. All rights reserved.