betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

Portuguese Super Liga Stats 2023/2024 Football

Under / over

Team012< 2.5345...> 2.5
Amadora37853%663147%
Arouca16535%1055265%
Benfica15738%776162%
Boavista231147%566153%
Braga15429%864671%
Casa Pia48653%491247%
Chaves25638%864362%
Estoril19338%5102462%
Famalicao39756%762044%
Farense25844%774156%
G.Vicente27850%752350%
Guimar.18644%1054056%
Moreiren.414465%533135%
Portimon.15738%765362%
Porto17744%1144056%
Rio Ave521565%541235%
Sporting03524%1236576%
Vizela46544%466356%

Notable streaks

Amadorawinless in 13 away games
Aroucawinless in 5 games
Benficawon in 11 home games, not defeated in 17 home games, scored in 17 home games
Boavistawinless in 9 games, draw in 4 home games, not defeated in 5 home games, lost in 5 away games, winless in 9 away games
Chaveslost in 4 games, winless in 5 games, winless in 6 home games, conceded in 8 home games
Estorillost in 3 games, winless in 11 away games
Moreirensewon in 4 games
Portimonenseconceded in 10 games, winless in 9 home games, conceded in 17 away games
Portowon in 3 games, not defeated in 6 games, won in 3 away games
Rio Avenot defeated in 12 games, not defeated in 12 home games, draw in 6 away games, winless in 17 away games
Sportingwon in 3 games, not defeated in 21 games, scored in 34 games, won in 17 home games, not defeated in 17 home games, scored in 17 home games, not defeated in 11 away games, scored in 17 away games
Vizelawinless in 7 away games

Overall stats

Home wins
43%
Draws
25%
Away wins
32%
Goals per game2.9
Host
1.6
Visitor
1.3
Under 2.5
45%
Over 2.5
55%

Breakdown by number of goals

0
6%
1
19%
2
20%
3
21%
4
17%
5
11%
...
6%

Top offense

Sporting2.82
Benfica2.26
Braga2.09
Porto1.85
Arouca1.59

Top defense

Porto0.79
Benfica0.82
Sporting0.85
Moreirense1.03
Guimaraes1.12