betinf.com · SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

Danish Superleague Stats 2023/2024 Football

Under / over

Team012< 2.5345...> 2.5
Aarhus26953%554147%
Brondby15534%1064166%
Hvidovre35644%691256%
Kobenh.10930%1174170%
Lyngby26747%743353%
Midtjylland05531%1036369%
Nordsjael.34950%455250%
Odense24638%1441163%
Randers28442%6101258%
Silkeborg15947%844153%
Vejle38859%1012041%
Viborg24741%1161159%

Notable streaks

AGF Aarhusconceded in 10 games
Brondbyscored in 17 games, scored in 16 home games, scored in 8 away games
Hvidovrewinless in 5 games, conceded in 8 away games
Kobenhavnscored in 13 games, scored in 9 home games
Lyngbynot defeated in 6 home games
Midtjyllandnot defeated in 5 games, conceded in 8 games, scored in 13 home games
Nordsjaellandnot defeated in 10 home games, scored in 8 home games, conceded in 8 home games
OB Odensescored in 8 games
Randersnot defeated in 5 home games, lost in 3 away games
Vejlewon in 3 home games

Overall stats

Home wins
40%
Draws
25%
Away wins
34%
Goals per game2.8
Host
1.5
Visitor
1.3
Under 2.5
43%
Over 2.5
57%

Breakdown by number of goals

0
6%
1
16%
2
22%
3
26%
4
17%
5
9%
...
5%

Top offense

Kobenhavn2.00
Midtjylland1.94
Brondby1.88
Nordsjaelland1.88
AGF Aarhus1.31

Top defense

Nordsjaelland1.06
Brondby1.09
Vejle1.13
Kobenhavn1.18
Midtjylland1.34