| SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

Formula 1 2017

teampointswinspod.pnt.fin.
Mercedes (Hamilton, Bottas)3576142121
Ferrari (Vettel, Raikkonen)3184122021
Red Bull Racing (Ricciardo, Verstappen)184161414
Force India (Perez, Ocon)101001921
Williams (Stroll, Massa)4101916
Toro Rosso (Kvyat, Sainz Jr.)3900915
Haas (Grosjean, Magnussen)2900816
Renault (Hulkenberg, Palmer)2600516
McLaren Honda (Vandoorne, Alonso)1100312
Sauber (Ericsson, Wehrlein)500217
driverpts1110987654321
Vettel20217244122121
Hamilton18841451714212
Bottas169321224 1363
Ricciardo117 531333 54 
Raikkonen1162351472 3454
Verstappen6754   5 5 35
Perez56897 51346797
Ocon45988661257101010
Sainz Jr.357  8 6710 78
Hulkenberg2617613 8 6891211
Massa23 109  91396146
Stroll1814161039141611   
Grosjean18 1361310810 811 
Magnussen111112 712101413 8 
Alonso106  916 12 14  
Wehrlein51517141015 81611  
Kvyat4121516  1591212 9
Vandoorne11011121214  14  13
Palmer013 11 111115 1313 
Ericsson01614151113 1115 15 
Di Resta0           
Button 0           
Giovinazzi0          12
driver1110987654321
Vettel13242221322
Raikkonen22434142544
Bottas34123333133
Hamilton413111414211
Verstappen556554576195
Ricciardo62051065654510
Hulkenberg76111410121387712
Alonso813121612 715151313
Vandoorne99131916101917171618
Sainz Jr.10141012136121116118
Palmer1111162015171716101820
Ocon128979161010142014
Kvyat13121411111120131199
Perez14786878918811
Grosjean151071714814209176
Magnussen1617151318131114201217
Stroll171618817181812121019
Wehrlein 181820152019151813  
Di Resta 19          
Ericsson2019191819201619191415
Button      9     
Giovinazzi         1516
Massa 1517971596867

News

30.7.17
Vettel leads Ferrari one-two at Hungaroring

Sebastian Vettel managed a race-long steering issue to claim victory at the Hungarian Grand Prix, ahead of Ferrari team-mate Kimi Raikkonen, rebuilding his title lead over Lewis Hamilton, who took fourth. Hamilton was given a run at the Ferrari pair in the closing stages, but was unable to get close enough for a move, letting Valtteri Bottas back through on the final lap. Max Verstappen, who went long on his first stint, having picked up a penalty for hitting team-mate Daniel Ricciardo, got within half a second of Hamilton at the line.

29.7.17
Vettel heads Ferrari 1-2 in qualifying

Sebastian Vettel was firmly out of reach of his rivals on Saturday in qualifying for the Hungarian Grand Prix. Vettel set a new track record for the Hungaroring in Q3 with a time of 1:16.276, putting him over a tenth and a half faster than his team mate Kimi Raikkonen who joins him in a Ferrari front-row lock-out. Valtteri Bottas will line-up in third place. He starts alongside his Mercedes team mate Lewis Hamilton, who struggled with vibration during each stage of qualifying.

Red Bull's Max Verstappen and Daniel Ricciardo claimed the third row of the grid, with Nico Hulkenberg seventh fastest in the Renault. However, the German driver will have to serve a five place grid penalty for a gear box change. That means Fernando Alonso and Stoffel Vandoorne will move up to make the fourth row an all-McLaren affair, the team's best performance of the season so far. Also making it through to the Q3 was Toro Rosso's Carlos Sainz.

Williams 29.7.17
Di Resta replaces Massa

Williams has announced that reserve driver Paul di Resta will replace the unwell Felipe Massa for the remainder of the Hungarian Grand Prix weekend, after Massa withdrew following the third practice session. Massa carried out Friday running at the Hungaroring but complained of feeling unwell, and visited the medical centre, before being taken to the hospital for further checks. He was cleared by the FIA to take part in final practice, but his symptoms persisted, prompting him to end the session early and then make the call to withdraw from the event.

Belgian Grand Prix 2017

Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Spa
25.8 - 27.8.2017

2016: Rosberg won, Rosberg was on pole

Hungarian Grand Prix 2017

Hungaroring, Budapest
28.7 - 30.7.2017

1RicciardoRed Bull01:18.486
2RaikkonenFerrari01:18.720
3HamiltonMercedes01:18.858
4VerstappenRed Bull01:19.162
5BottasMercedes01:19.248
6VettelFerrari01:19.563
7AlonsoMcLaren01:19.987
8VandoorneMcLaren01:20.005
9HulkenbergRenault01:20.150
10PalmerRenault01:20.461
11MassaWilliams01:20.540
12PerezForce India01:20.574
13KvyatToro Rosso01:20.780
14Sainz Jr.Toro Rosso01:20.917
15StrollWilliams01:20.974
16GrosjeanHaas01:21.313
17Celis Jr.Force India01:21.602
18EricssonSauber01:21.785
19GiovinazziHaas01:22.251
20WehrleinSauber01:22.490
1RicciardoRed Bull01:18.455
2VettelFerrari01:18.638
3BottasMercedes01:18.656
4RaikkonenFerrari01:18.755
5HamiltonMercedes01:18.779
6VerstappenRed Bull01:18.951
7HulkenbergRenault01:19.714
8AlonsoMcLaren01:19.815
9Sainz Jr.Toro Rosso01:19.834
10VandoorneMcLaren01:19.909
11OconForce India01:20.126
12PerezForce India01:20.266
13KvyatToro Rosso01:20.577
14StrollWilliams01:20.791
15MassaWilliams01:20.869
16PalmerRenault01:21.175
17MagnussenHaas01:21.345
18GrosjeanHaas01:21.504
19EricssonSauber01:21.559
20WehrleinSauber01:21.722
1VettelFerrari01:17.017
2RaikkonenFerrari01:17.492
3BottasMercedes01:17.914
4VerstappenRed Bull01:18.194
5HamiltonMercedes01:18.434
6VandoorneMcLaren01:18.638
7HulkenbergRenault01:18.699
8RicciardoRed Bull01:18.714
9AlonsoMcLaren01:18.884
10PalmerRenault01:18.956
11Sainz Jr.Toro Rosso01:19.300
12OconForce India01:19.352
13KvyatToro Rosso01:19.455
14PerezForce India01:19.609
15GrosjeanHaas01:19.622
16MagnussenHaas01:19.895
17MassaWilliams01:20.255
18StrollWilliams01:20.379
19WehrleinSauber01:20.446
20EricssonSauber01:20.748
1VettelFerrari01:16.276
2RaikkonenFerrari01:16.444
3BottasMercedes01:16.530
4HamiltonMercedes01:16.693
5VerstappenRed Bull01:16.797
6RicciardoRed Bull01:16.818
7HulkenbergRenault01:17.468
8AlonsoMcLaren01:17.549
9VandoorneMcLaren01:17.894
10Sainz Jr.Toro Rosso01:18.311
11PalmerRenault01:18.415
12OconForce India01:18.495
13KvyatToro Rosso01:18.538
14PerezForce India01:18.639
15GrosjeanHaas01:18.771
16MagnussenHaas01:19.095
17StrollWilliams01:19.102
18WehrleinSauber01:19.839
19di RestaWilliams01:19.868
20EricssonSauber01:19.972
1VettelFerrari1:39:46.713
2RaikkonenFerrari+0.908
3BottasMercedes+12.462
4HamiltonMercedes+12.885
5VerstappenRed Bull+13.276
6AlonsoMcLaren+1:11.223
7Sainz Jr.Toro Rosso+1 lap
8PerezForce India+1 lap
9OconForce India+1 lap
10VandoorneMcLaren+1 lap
11MagnussenHaas+1 lap
12KvyatToro Rosso+1 lap
13PalmerRenault+1 lap
14StrollWilliams+1 lap
15WehrleinSauber+2 lap
16EricssonSauber+2 lap
17HulkenbergRenault+3 lap
18di RestaWilliams-
19GrosjeanHaas-
20RicciardoRed Bull-

Copyright © 2003-2017 www.betinf.com.
All rights reserved.