| SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

Formula 1 2017

teampointswinspod.pnt.fin.
Mercedes (Hamilton, Bottas)2504101516
Ferrari (Vettel, Raikkonen)226381416
Red Bull Racing (Ricciardo, Verstappen)137151013
Force India (Perez, Ocon)79001316
Williams (Stroll, Massa)3701613
Toro Rosso (Kvyat, Sainz Jr.)3300814
Haas (Grosjean, Magnussen)2100712
Renault (Hulkenberg, Palmer)1800414
Sauber (Ericsson, Wehrlein)500213
McLaren Honda (Vandoorne, Alonso)200111
driverpts87654321
Vettel15344122121
Hamilton13951714212
Bottas111224171363
Ricciardo921333 54 
Raikkonen731472203454
Verstappen4518185195 35
Perez441551346797
Ocon35661257101010
Sainz Jr.298206710 78
Massa20161991396146
Hulkenberg18178206891211
Stroll1739141611   
Magnussen11712101413 8 
Grosjean101310810 811 
Wehrlein510151881611  
Kvyat419171591212 9
Alonso2916 12 14  
Ericsson01113171115 15 
Vandoorne01214161814  13
Palmer020111115 1313 
Button 0  19     
Giovinazzi0       12
driver87654321
Hamilton111414211
Bottas23333133
Raikkonen34142544
Vettel42221322
Verstappen554576195
Perez6878918811
Ocon79161010142014
Stroll817181812121019
Massa971596867
Ricciardo1065654510
Kvyat11111120131199
Sainz Jr.12136121116118
Magnussen1318131114201217
Hulkenberg1410121387712
Wehrlein 152019151813  
Alonso1612 715151313
Grosjean1714814209176
Ericsson1819201619191415
Vandoorne1916101917171618
Palmer2015171716101820
Button   9     
Giovinazzi      1516

News

25.6.17
Ricciardo wins in Baku

Red Bull's Daniel Ricciardo claimed victory in an action-packed Azerbaijan Grand Prix that saw title rivals Lewis Hamilton and Sebastian Vettel come together behind a safety car on Sunday. The race was temporarily stopped after 22 laps because of debris littered across the Baku city circuit. Valtteri Bottas snatched second place from Williams' Lance Stroll in the final straight, as Vettel finished fourth ahead of Hamilton to extend his championship lead to 14 points.

24.6.17
Hamilton beats Bottas to Azerbaijan pole

Lewis Hamilton delivered another stunning qualifying performance to claim pole position for the Azerbaijan Grand Prix, ahead of team-mate Valtteri Bottas. Kimi Raikkonen beat Sebastian Vettel to third, while Verstappen overcame further engine vibrations early in the session to secure fifth on the grid.

Alonso and Vandoorne will be given respective 40- and 35-place grid penalties, for taking on several new power unit elements, with Vandoorne also running a fresh gearbox. Jolyon Palmer was unable to take part in qualifying, after his car caught fire in FP3 and sustained significant damage, leaving him at the back of the grid. However, unless he and Renault opt to make changes and start from the pit lane, the Briton is set to start ahead of the heavily-penalised McLaren drivers.

11.6.17
Hamilton wins Canadian GP for sixth time

After watching Ferrari sweep to a one-two finish two weeks ago in Monaco, Mercedes hit back with a dominating display as Hamilton cruised to his 56th career win, a leisurely 19.7 seconds in front of team mate Valtteri Bottas. The Briton might have cut Vettel's lead further if not for an inspired charge by the German who fought his way to fourth after a damaged front wing forced a pitstop and dropped him to the back of the field early on. Red Bull's Daniel Ricciardo came home third, for the third race in a row, to complete the podium.

10.6.17
Hamilton takes pole for Canadian Grand Prix

Lewis Hamilton took pole position for Mercedes at the Canadian Grand Prix in Montreal qualifying on Saturday. It was Hamilton's 65th career pole position, moving him level with Brazilian legend Ayrton Senna. Championship leader Sebastian Vettel in a Ferrari will start alongside Hamilton on the front row of the grid. Valtteri Bottas was third for Mercedes with Ferrari's Kimi Raikkonen fourth.

McLaren 9.6.17
Alonso threatens to leave McLaren unless team starts winning

Fernando Alonso has ramped up the pressure on McLaren-Honda to deliver results quickly, suggesting that he will only stay with the team in 2018 if it is winning by September, when he will decide on his future. Honda has struggled to produce a reliable and competitive power unit since returning to F1 as sole supplier to McLaren in 2015. Earlier this week, McLaren chief Zak Brown admitted that the outfit has "serious concerns" over Honda's ability to rectify the situation, adding that "they seem a bit lost".

Austrian Grand Prix 2017

Red Bull Ring, Spielberg
7.7 - 9.7.2017

2016: Hamilton won, Hamilton was on pole

Azerbaijan Grand Prix 2017

Baku City Circuit, Baku
23.6 - 25.6.2017

1VerstappenRed Bull01:44.410
2RicciardoRed Bull01:44.880
3VettelFerrari01:44.967
4PerezForce India01:45.398
5HamiltonMercedes01:45.497
6BottasMercedes01:45.737
7OconForce India01:45.752
8MassaWilliams01:45.968
9RaikkonenFerrari01:46.000
10KvyatToro Rosso01:46.617
11StrollWilliams01:46.649
12MagnussenHaas01:46.721
13GrosjeanHaas01:46.837
14HulkenbergRenault01:47.217
15VandoorneMcLaren01:47.446
16Sainz Jr.Toro Rosso01:47.501
17AlonsoMcLaren01:47.551
18PalmerRenault01:48.525
19WehrleinSauber01:49.048
20EricssonSauber01:49.937
1VerstappenRed Bull01:43.362
2BottasMercedes01:43.462
3RicciardoRed Bull01:43.473
4RaikkonenFerrari01:43.489
5VettelFerrari01:43.615
6StrollWilliams01:44.113
7PerezForce India01:44.306
8KvyatToro Rosso01:44.321
9OconForce India01:44.484
10HamiltonMercedes01:44.525
11MassaWilliams01:44.609
12AlonsoMcLaren01:45.515
13Sainz Jr.Toro Rosso01:45.733
14MagnussenHaas01:45.831
15HulkenbergRenault01:46.003
16PalmerRenault01:46.061
17VandoorneMcLaren01:46.174
18WehrleinSauber01:47.150
19EricssonSauber01:47.347
20GrosjeanHaas01:47.722
1BottasMercedes01:42.742
2RaikkonenFerrari01:42.837
3HamiltonMercedes01:43.158
4RicciardoRed Bull01:43.287
5OconForce India01:43.344
6VerstappenRed Bull01:43.614
7MassaWilliams01:43.738
8KvyatToro Rosso01:43.908
9StrollWilliams01:44.040
10PerezForce India01:44.138
11HulkenbergRenault01:44.312
12VettelFerrari01:44.344
13Sainz Jr.Toro Rosso01:44.401
14AlonsoMcLaren01:44.741
15MagnussenHaas01:44.926
16VandoorneMcLaren01:45.143
17GrosjeanHaas01:45.491
18EricssonSauber01:45.645
19WehrleinSauber01:45.722
20PalmerRenault01:53.040
1HamiltonMercedes01:40.593
2BottasMercedes01:41.027
3RaikkonenFerrari01:41.693
4VettelFerrari01:41.841
5VerstappenRed Bull01:41.879
6PerezForce India01:42.111
7OconForce India01:42.186
8StrollWilliams01:42.753
9MassaWilliams01:42.798
10RicciardoRed Bull01:43.414
11KvyatToro Rosso01:43.186
12Sainz Jr.Toro Rosso01:43.347
13MagnussenHaas01:43.796
14HulkenbergRenault01:44.267
15WehrleinSauber01:44.603
16AlonsoMcLaren01:44.334
17GrosjeanHaas01:44.468
18EricssonSauber01:44.795
19VandoorneMcLaren01:45.030
1RicciardoRed Bull2:03:55.570
2BottasMercedes+3.904
3StrollWilliams+4.009
4VettelFerrari+5.976
5HamiltonMercedes+6.188
6OconForce India+30.298
7MagnussenHaas+41.753
8Sainz Jr.Toro Rosso+49.400
9AlonsoMcLaren+59.551
10WehrleinSauber+1:29.093
11EricssonSauber+1:31.794
12VandoorneMcLaren+1:32.160
13GrosjeanHaas+1 lap
14RaikkonenFerrari+5 lap
15PerezForce India-
16MassaWilliams-
17HulkenbergRenault-
18VerstappenRed Bull-
19KvyatToro Rosso-
20PalmerRenault-

Copyright © 2003-2017 www.betinf.com.
All rights reserved.