| SPORTS BETTING INFORMATION

World Cup 2018 preview

The 2018 FIFA World Cup is scheduled to take place in Russia from 14 June to 15 July 2018. A total of 32 national teams will participate in the competition, divided into eight groups of four teams each. Russia automatically qualified as host, while the remaining 31 teams have been determined through qualifying matches.

A total of 64 matches are to be played in twelve cities. All of the stadium venues are in European Russia, to keep travel time manageable.

Groups and favourites

According to the current odds, Brazil, Germany, Spain and France are the bookies' favourite to win the trophy. Here are the odds for the outright winner of World Cup 2018:

AoddsBodds
Uruguay34Spain7
Russia41Portugal23
Egypt201Morocco401
Saudi Arabia1001Iran501
CD
France7.5Argentina10
Denmark101Croatia34
Peru151Iceland201
Australia301Nigeria201
EF
Brazil5Germany5.5
Switzerland101Mexico126
Serbia201Sweden151
Costa Rica401South Korea501
GH
Belgium13Colombia41
England19Poland67
Tunisia751Senegal151
Panama1001Japan301

Squads

Egypt | Russia | Saudi Arabia | Uruguay

Egypt

Coach: Hector Cuper

Goalkeepers: Essam El-Hadary (Al-Taawoun), Sherif Ekramy (Al Ahly), Mohamed El-Shenawy (Al Ahly)

Defenders: Ali Gabr (West Bromwich Albion), Ahmed Elmohamady (Aston Villa), Ahmed Hegazi (West Bromwich Albion), Ahmed Fathy (Al Ahly), Ayman Ashraf (Al Ahly), Mohamed Abdel-Shafy (Al-Fateh), Mahmoud Hamdy (Zamalek), Saad Samir (Al Ahly)

Midfielders: Omar Gaber (Los Angeles FC), Sam Morsy (Wigan Athletic), Tarek Hamed (Zamalek), Mohamed Elneny (Arsenal), Abdallah Said (KuPS), Trezeguet (Kasimpasa)

Forwards: Marwan Mohsen (Al Ahly), Mohamed Salah (Liverpool), Kahraba (Al-Ittihad), Ramadan Sobhi (Stoke City), Shikabala (Al-Raed), Amr Warda (Atromitos)

Russia

Coach: Stanislav Cherchesov

Goalkeepers: Igor Akinfeev (CSKA Moscow), Andrey Lunyov (Zenit Saint Petersburg), Vladimir Gabulov (Club Brugge)

Defenders: Mario Fernandes (CSKA Moscow), Ilya Kutepov (Spartak Moscow), Sergei Ignashevich (CSKA Moscow), Andrei Semyonov (Akhmat Grozny), Fyodor Kudryashov (Rubin Kazan), Vladimir Granat (Rubin Kazan), Igor Smolnikov (Zenit Saint Petersburg)

Midfielders: Denis Cheryshev (Villarreal), Daler Kuzyayev (Zenit Saint Petersburg), Yury Gazinsky (Krasnodar), Alan Dzagoev (CSKA Moscow), Roman Zobnin (Spartak Moscow), Aleksei Miranchuk (Lokomotiv Moscow), Anton Miranchuk (Lokomotiv Moscow), Aleksandr Golovin (CSKA Moscow), Yuri Zhirkov (Zenit Saint Petersburg), Aleksandr Samedov (Spartak Moscow), Aleksandr Yerokhin (Zenit Saint Petersburg)

Forwards: Fyodor Smolov (Krasnodar), Artem Dzyuba (Arsenal Tula)

Saudi Arabia

Coach: Juan Antonio Pizzi

Goalkeepers: Abdullah Al-Mayouf (Al-Hilal), Yasser Al-Mosailem (Al-Ahli), Mohammed Al-Owais (Al-Ahli)

Defenders: Mansoor Al-Harbi (Al-Ahli), Osama Hawsawi (Al-Hilal), Ali Al-Bulaihi (Al-Hilal), Omar Hawsawi (Al-Nassr), Mohammed Al-Breik (Al-Hilal), Yasser Al-Shahrani (Al-Hilal), Motaz Hawsawi (Al-Ahli)

Midfielders: Salman Al-Faraj (Al-Hilal), Yahya Al-Shehri (Leganes), Hattan Bahebri (Al-Shabab), Abdulmalek Al-Khaibri (Al-Hilal), Mohamed Kanno (Al-Hilal), Abdullah Otayf (Al-Hilal), Abdullah Al-Khaibari (Al-Shabab), Housain Al-Mogahwi (Al-Ahli), Taisir Al-Jassim (Al-Ahli), Salem Al-Dawsari (Villarreal)

Forwards: Mohammad Al-Sahlawi (Al-Nassr), Fahad Al-Muwallad (Levante), Muhannad Assiri (Al-Ahli)

Uruguay

Coach: Oscar Tabarez

Goalkeepers: Fernando Muslera (Galatasaray), Martin Campana (Independiente), Martin Silva (Vasco da Gama)

Defenders: Jose Gimenez (Atletico Madrid), Diego Godin (Atletico Madrid), Guillermo Varela (Penarol), Gaston Silva (Independiente), Maxi Pereira (Porto), Sebastian Coates (Sporting CP), Martin Caceres (Lazio)

Midfielders: Carlos Sanchez (Monterrey), Rodrigo Bentancur (Juventus), Cristian Rodriguez (Penarol), Nahitan Nandez (Boca Juniors), Lucas Torreira (Sampdoria), Matias Vecino (Inter Milan), Diego Laxalt (Genoa)

Forwards: Luis Suarez (Barcelona), Giorgian De Arrascaeta (Cruzeiro), Cristhian Stuani (Girona), Maxi Gomez (Celta Vigo), Jonathan Urretaviscaya (Monterrey), Edinson Cavani (Paris Saint-Germain)

Iran | Morocco | Portugal | Spain

Iran

Coach: Carlos Queiroz

Goalkeepers: Alireza Beiranvand (Persepolis), Mohammad Rashid Mazaheri (Zob Ahan), Amir Abedzadeh (Maritimo)

Defenders: Ehsan Hajsafi (Olympiacos), Rouzbeh Cheshmi (Esteghlal), Milad Mohammadi (Akhmat Grozny), Morteza Pouraliganji (Al-Sadd), Mohammad Reza Khanzadeh (Padideh), Pejman Montazeri (Esteghlal), Majid Hosseini (Esteghlal), Ramin Rezaeian (Oostende)

Midfielders: Mehdi Torabi (Saipa), Saeid Ezatolahi (Amkar Perm), Masoud Shojaei (AEK Athens), Omid Ebrahimi (Esteghlal), Vahid Amiri (Persepolis)

Forwards: Karim Ansarifard (Olympiacos), Saman Ghoddos (Ostersund), Reza Ghoochannejhad (Heerenveen), Mehdi Taremi (Al-Gharafa), Alireza Jahanbakhsh (AZ), Sardar Azmoun (Rubin Kazan), Ashkan Dejagah (Nottingham Forest)

Morocco

Coach: Herve Renard

Goalkeepers: Yassine Bounou (Girona), Munir Mohamedi (Numancia), Ahmed Reda Tagnaouti (IR Tanger)

Defenders: Achraf Hakimi (Real Madrid), Hamza Mendyl (Lille), Manuel da Costa (Istanbul Basaksehir), Medhi Benatia (Juventus), Romain Saiss (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Nabil Dirar (Fenerbahce)

Midfielders: Hakim Ziyech (Ajax), Karim El Ahmadi (Feyenoord), Younes Belhanda (Galatasaray), Faycal Fajr (Getafe), Mbark Boussoufa (Al-Jazira), Youssef Ait Bennasser (Caen), Nordin Amrabat (Leganes), Amine Harit (Schalke 04), Sofyan Amrabat (Feyenoord), Mehdi Carcela (Standard Liege)

Forwards: Ayoub El Kaabi (RS Berkane), Khalid Boutaib (Yeni Malatyaspor), Youssef En-Nesyri (Malaga), Aziz Bouhaddouz (FC St. Pauli)

Portugal

Coach: Fernando Santos

Goalkeepers: Rui Patricio (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Anthony Lopes (Lyon), Beto (Goztepe)

Defenders: Bruno Alves (Rangers), Pepe (Besiktas), Raphael Guerreiro (Borussia Dortmund), Jose Fonte (Dalian Yifang), Ruben Dias (Benfica), Ricardo Pereira (Porto), Mario Rui (Napoli), Cedric (Southampton)

Midfielders: Manuel Fernandes (Lokomotiv Moscow), Joao Moutinho (Monaco), Joao Mario (West Ham United), Bernardo Silva (Manchester City), William Carvalho (Sporting CP), Bruno Fernandes (Sporting CP), Adrien Silva (Leicester City)

Forwards: Cristiano Ronaldo (Real Madrid), Andre Silva (Milan), Goncalo Guedes (Valencia), Gelson Martins (Sporting CP), Ricardo Quaresma (Besiktas)

Spain

Coach: Fernando Hierro

Goalkeepers: David de Gea (Manchester United), Kepa Arrizabalaga (Athletic Bilbao), Pepe Reina (Napoli)

Defenders: Dani Carvajal (Real Madrid), Gerard Pique (Barcelona), Nacho (Real Madrid), Alvaro Odriozola (Real Sociedad), Cesar Azpilicueta (Chelsea), Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid), Nacho Monreal (Arsenal), Jordi Alba (Barcelona)

Midfielders: Sergio Busquets (Barcelona), Andres Iniesta (Barcelona), Saul (Atletico Madrid), Koke (Atletico Madrid), Thiago (Bayern Munich), Marco Asensio (Real Madrid), Isco (Real Madrid)

Forwards: Rodrigo (Valencia), Lucas Vazquez (Real Madrid), Iago Aspas (Celta Vigo), Diego Costa (Atletico Madrid), David Silva (Manchester City)

Australia | Denmark | France | Peru

Australia

Coach: Bert van Marwijk

Goalkeepers: Mathew Ryan (Brighton & Hove Albion), Brad Jones (Feyenoord), Danny Vukovic (Genk)

Defenders: Milos Degenek (Yokohama F. Marinos), James Meredith (Millwall), Mark Milligan (Al-Ahli), Matthew Jurman (Suwon Samsung Bluewings), Aziz Behich (Bursaspor), Josh Risdon (Western Sydney Wanderers), Trent Sainsbury (Grasshoppers)

Midfielders: Massimo Luongo (Queens Park Rangers), Aaron Mooy (Huddersfield Town), Mile Jedinak (Aston Villa), Jackson Irvine (Hull City), Tom Rogic (Celtic)

Forwards: Tim Cahill (Millwall), Mathew Leckie (Hertha BSC), Tomi Juric (Luzern), Robbie Kruse (VfL Bochum), Andrew Nabbout (Urawa Red Diamonds), Jamie Maclaren (Hibernian), Daniel Arzani (Melbourne City), Dimitri Petratos (Newcastle Jets)

Denmark

Coach: Age Hareide

Goalkeepers: Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester City), Jonas Lossl (Huddersfield Town), Frederik Ronnow (Brondby)

Defenders: Jannik Vestergaard (Borussia Monchengladbach), Simon Kjaer (Sevilla), Jonas Knudsen (Ipswich Town), Andreas Christensen (Chelsea), Mathias Jorgensen (Huddersfield Town), Henrik Dalsgaard (Brentford), Jens Stryger Larsen (Udinese)

Midfielders: Michael Krohn-Dehli (Deportivo La Coruna), William Kvist (Copenhagen), Thomas Delaney (Werder Bremen), Christian Eriksen (Tottenham Hotspur), Lukas Lerager (Bordeaux), Lasse Schone (Ajax)

Forwards: Nicolai Jorgensen (Feyenoord), Martin Braithwaite (Bordeaux), Kasper Dolberg (Ajax), Viktor Fischer (Copenhagen), Yussuf Poulsen (RB Leipzig), Andreas Cornelius (Atalanta), Pione Sisto (Celta Vigo)

France

Coach: Didier Deschamps

Goalkeepers: Hugo Lloris (Tottenham Hotspur), Steve Mandanda (Marseille), Alphonse Areola (Paris Saint-Germain)

Defenders: Benjamin Pavard (VfB Stuttgart), Presnel Kimpembe (Paris Saint-Germain), Raphael Varane (Real Madrid), Samuel Umtiti (Barcelona), Adil Rami (Marseille), Djibril Sidibe (Monaco), Lucas Hernandez (Atletico Madrid), Benjamin Mendy (Manchester City)

Midfielders: Paul Pogba (Manchester United), Corentin Tolisso (Bayern Munich), N'Golo Kante (Chelsea), Blaise Matuidi (Juventus), Steven Nzonzi (Sevilla)

Forwards: Antoine Griezmann (Atletico Madrid), Thomas Lemar (Monaco), Olivier Giroud (Chelsea), Kylian Mbappe (Paris Saint-Germain), Ousmane Dembele (Barcelona), Nabil Fekir (Lyon), Florian Thauvin (Marseille)

Peru

Coach: Ricardo Gareca

Goalkeepers: Pedro Gallese (Veracruz), Carlos Caceda (Deportivo Municipal), Jose Carvallo (UTC)

Defenders: Alberto Rodriguez (Atletico Junior), Aldo Corzo (Universitario), Anderson Santamaria (Puebla), Miguel Araujo (Alianza Lima), Miguel Trauco (Flamengo), Christian Ramos (Veracruz), Luis Advincula (Lobos BUAP), Nilson Loyola (Melgar)

Midfielders: Paolo Hurtado (Vitoria de Guimaraes), Christian Cueva (Sao Paulo), Renato Tapia (Feyenoord), Andy Polo (Portland Timbers), Wilder Cartagena (Veracruz), Yoshimar Yotun (Orlando City), Pedro Aquino (Lobos BUAP)

Forwards: Paolo Guerrero (Flamengo), Jefferson Farfan (Lokomotiv Moscow), Raul Ruidiaz (Morelia), Andre Carrillo (Watford), Edison Flores (AaB)

Argentina | Croatia | Iceland | Nigeria

Argentina

Coach: Jorge Sampaoli

Goalkeepers: Nahuel Guzman (UANL), Franco Armani (River Plate), Willy Caballero (Chelsea)

Defenders: Gabriel Mercado (Sevilla), Nicolas Tagliafico (Ajax), Cristian Ansaldi (Torino), Federico Fazio (Roma), Marcos Acuna (Sporting CP), Javier Mascherano (Hebei China Fortune), Marcos Rojo (Manchester United), Nicolas Otamendi (Manchester City), Eduardo Salvio (Benfica)

Midfielders: Lucas Biglia (Milan), Ever Banega (Sevilla), Angel Di Maria (Paris Saint-Germain), Maximiliano Meza (Independiente), Enzo Perez (River Plate), Giovani Lo Celso (Paris Saint-Germain), Cristian Pavon (Boca Juniors)

Forwards: Gonzalo Higuain (Juventus), Lionel Messi (Barcelona), Sergio Aguero (Manchester City), Paulo Dybala (Juventus)

Croatia

Coach: Zlatko Dalic

Goalkeepers: Dominik Livakovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Lovre Kalinic (Gent), Danijel Subasic (Monaco)

Defenders: Sime Vrsaljko (Atletico Madrid), Ivan Strinic (Sampdoria), Vedran Corluka (Lokomotiv Moscow), Dejan Lovren (Liverpool), Tin Jedvaj (Bayer Leverkusen), Duje Caleta-Car (Red Bull Salzburg), Domagoj Vida (Besiktas), Josip Pivaric (Dynamo Kyiv)

Midfielders: Ivan Rakitic (Barcelona), Mateo Kovacic (Real Madrid), Luka Modric (Real Madrid), Marcelo Brozovic (Inter Milan), Filip Bradaric (Rijeka), Milan Badelj (Fiorentina)

Forwards: Ivan Perisic (Inter Milan), Andrej Kramaric (1899 Hoffenheim), Nikola Kalinic (Milan), Mario Mandzukic (Juventus), Ante Rebic (Eintracht Frankfurt), Marko Pjaca (Schalke 04)

Iceland

Coach: Heimir Hallgrimsson

Goalkeepers: Hannes Tor Halldorsson (Randers), Frederik Schram (Roskilde), Runar Alex Runarsson (Nordsjaelland)

Defenders: Birkir Mar Saevarsson (Valur), Sverrir Ingi Ingason (Rostov), Ragnar Sigurdsson (Rostov), Kari Arnason (Aberdeen), Holmar Orn Eyjolfsson (Levski Sofia), Hordur Bjorgvin Magnusson (Bristol City), Ari Freyr Skulason (Lokeren)

Midfielders: Samuel Fridjonsson (Valerenga), Albert Gudmundsson (PSV Eindhoven), Johann Berg Gudmundsson (Burnley), Birkir Bjarnason (Aston Villa), Gylfi Sigurdsson (Everton), Olafur Ingi Skulason (Kardemir Karabukspor), Aron Gunnarsson (Cardiff City), Rurik Gislason (SV Sandhausen), Emil Hallfredsson (Udinese), Arnor Ingvi Traustason (Malmo)

Forwards: Bjorn Bergmann Sigurdarson (Rostov), Alfred Finnbogason (FC Augsburg), Jon Dadi Bodvarsson (Reading)

Nigeria

Coach: Gernot Rohr

Goalkeepers: Ikechukwu Ezenwa (Enyimba), Daniel Akpeyi (Chippa United), Francis Uzoho (Deportivo La Coruna)

Defenders: Brian Idowu (Amkar Perm), Elderson Echiejile (Cercle Brugge), William Troost-Ekong (Bursaspor), Leon Balogun (Mainz 05), Shehu Abdullahi (Bursaspor), Chidozie Awaziem (Nantes), Tyronne Ebuehi (ADO Den Haag), Kenneth Omeruo (Kasimpasa)

Midfielders: Wilfred Ndidi (Leicester City), Oghenekaro Etebo (Las Palmas), John Obi Mikel (Tianjin TEDA), Joel Obi (Torino), Ogenyi Onazi (Trabzonspor), John Ogu (Hapoel Be'er Sheva)

Forwards: Ahmed Musa (CSKA Moscow), Odion Ighalo (Changchun Yatai), Victor Moses (Chelsea), Simeon Nwankwo (Crotone), Kelechi Iheanacho (Leicester City), Alex Iwobi (Arsenal)

Brazil | Costa Rica | Serbia | Switzerland

Brazil

Coach: Tite

Goalkeepers: Alisson (Roma), Cassio (Corinthians), Ederson (Manchester City)

Defenders: Thiago Silva (Paris Saint-Germain), Miranda (Inter Milan), Pedro Geromel (Gremio), Filipe Luis (Atletico Madrid), Marcelo (Real Madrid), Marquinhos (Paris Saint-Germain), Danilo (Manchester City), Fagner (Corinthians)

Midfielders: Casemiro (Real Madrid), Renato Augusto (Beijing Sinobo Guoan), Philippe Coutinho (Barcelona), Paulinho (Barcelona), Fernandinho (Manchester City), Fred (Shakhtar Donetsk), Willian (Chelsea)

Forwards: Douglas Costa (Juventus), Gabriel Jesus (Manchester City), Neymar (Paris Saint-Germain), Roberto Firmino (Liverpool), Taison (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Costa Rica

Coach: Oscar Ramirez

Goalkeepers: Keylor Navas (Real Madrid), Patrick Pemberton (Alajuelense), Leonel Moreira (Herediano)

Defenders: Johnny Acosta (Aguilas Doradas), Giancarlo Gonzalez (Bologna), Ian Smith (Norrkoping), Oscar Duarte (Espanyol), Bryan Oviedo (Sunderland), Francisco Calvo (Minnesota United), Cristian Gamboa (Celtic), Kendall Waston (Vancouver Whitecaps FC), Kenner Gutierrez (Alajuelense)

Midfielders: Celso Borges (Deportivo La Coruna), Christian Bolanos (Saprissa), Daniel Colindres (Saprissa), Bryan Ruiz (Sporting CP), Rodney Wallace (New York City FC), Randall Azofeifa (Herediano), Yeltsin Tejeda (Lausanne), David Guzman (Portland Timbers)

Forwards: Johan Venegas (Saprissa), Joel Campbell (Real Betis), Marco Urena (Los Angeles FC)

Serbia

Coach: Mladen Krstajic

Goalkeepers: Vladimir Stojkovic (Partizan), Predrag Rajkovic (Maccabi Tel Aviv), Marko Dmitrovic (Eibar)

Defenders: Antonio Rukavina (Villarreal), Dusko Tosic (Besiktas), Uros Spajic (Anderlecht), Branislav Ivanovic (Zenit Saint Petersburg), Aleksandar Kolarov (Roma), Milos Veljkovic (Werder Bremen), Milan Rodic (Red Star Belgrade), Nikola Milenkovic (Fiorentina)

Midfielders: Luka Milivojevic (Crystal Palace), Andrija Zivkovic (Benfica), Dusan Tadic (Southampton), Marko Grujic (Cardiff City), Filip Kostic (Hamburger SV), Sergej Milinkovic-Savic (Lazio), Nemanja Matic (Manchester United), Adem Ljajic (Torino)

Forwards: Aleksandar Prijovic (PAOK), Aleksandar Mitrovic (Fulham), Nemanja Radonjic (Red Star Belgrade), Luka Jovic (Eintracht Frankfurt)

Switzerland

Coach: Vladimir Petkovic

Goalkeepers: Yann Sommer (Borussia Monchengladbach), Yvon Mvogo (RB Leipzig), Roman Burki (Borussia Dortmund)

Defenders: Stephan Lichtsteiner (Juventus), Francois Moubandje (Toulouse), Nico Elvedi (Borussia Monchengladbach), Manuel Akanji (Borussia Dortmund), Michael Lang (Basel), Ricardo Rodriguez (Milan), Johan Djourou (Antalyaspor), Fabian Schar (Deportivo La Coruna)

Midfielders: Remo Freuler (Atalanta), Granit Xhaka (Arsenal), Valon Behrami (Udinese), Steven Zuber (1899 Hoffenheim), Blerim Dzemaili (Bologna), Gelson Fernandes (Eintracht Frankfurt), Denis Zakaria (Borussia Monchengladbach), Xherdan Shaqiri (Stoke City)

Forwards: Breel Embolo (Schalke 04), Haris Seferovic (Benfica), Mario Gavranovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Josip Drmic (Borussia Monchengladbach)

Germany | Mexico | South Korea | Sweden

Germany

Coach: Joachim Low

Goalkeepers: Manuel Neuer (Bayern Munich), Kevin Trapp (Paris Saint-Germain), Marc-Andre ter Stegen (Barcelona)

Defenders: Marvin Plattenhardt (Hertha BSC), Jonas Hector (1. FC Koln), Matthias Ginter (Borussia Monchengladbach), Mats Hummels (Bayern Munich), Niklas Sule (Bayern Munich), Antonio Rudiger (Chelsea), Jerome Boateng (Bayern Munich), Joshua Kimmich (Bayern Munich)

Midfielders: Sami Khedira (Juventus), Julian Draxler (Paris Saint-Germain), Toni Kroos (Real Madrid), Mesut Ozil (Arsenal), Thomas Muller (Bayern Munich), Leon Goretzka (Schalke 04), Sebastian Rudy (Bayern Munich), Julian Brandt (Bayer Leverkusen), Ilkay Gundogan (Manchester City)

Forwards: Timo Werner (RB Leipzig), Marco Reus (Borussia Dortmund), Mario Gomez (VfB Stuttgart)

Mexico

Coach: Juan Carlos Osorio

Goalkeepers: Jose de Jesus Corona (Cruz Azul), Alfredo Talavera (Toluca), Guillermo Ochoa (Standard Liege)

Defenders: Hugo Ayala (UANL), Carlos Salcedo (Eintracht Frankfurt), Rafael Marquez (Atlas), Hector Moreno (Real Sociedad), Hector Herrera (Porto), Edson Alvarez (America)

Midfielders: Erick Gutierrez (Pachuca), Jonathan dos Santos (LA Galaxy), Miguel Layun (Sevilla), Giovani dos Santos (LA Galaxy), Jesus Manuel Corona (Porto), Andres Guardado (Real Betis), Javier Aquino (UANL), Jesus Gallardo (UNAM)

Forwards: Marco Fabian (Eintracht Frankfurt), Raul Jimenez (Benfica), Carlos Vela (Los Angeles FC), Javier Hernandez (West Ham United), Oribe Peralta (America), Hirving Lozano (PSV Eindhoven)

South Korea

Coach: Shin Tae-yong

Goalkeepers: Kim Seung-gyu (Vissel Kobe), Kim Jin-hyeon (Cerezo Osaka), Cho Hyun-woo (Daegu FC)

Defenders: Lee Yong (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors), Jung Seung-hyun (Sagan Tosu), Oh Ban-suk (Jeju United), Yun Young-sun (Seongnam FC), Park Joo-ho (Ulsan Hyundai), Kim Min-woo (Sangju Sangmu), Hong Chul (Sangju Sangmu), Kim Young-gwon (Guangzhou Evergrande), Jang Hyun-soo (FC Tokyo), Go Yo-han (FC Seoul)

Midfielders: Ju Se-jong (Asan Mugunghwa), Lee Seung-woo (Hellas Verona), Koo Ja-cheol (FC Augsburg), Jung Woo-young (Vissel Kobe), Ki Sung-yueng (Swansea City), Lee Jae-sung (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors), Moon Seon-min (Incheon United)

Forwards: Son Heung-min (Tottenham Hotspur), Kim Shin-wook (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors), Hwang Hee-chan (Red Bull Salzburg)

Sweden

Coach: Janne Andersson

Goalkeepers: Robin Olsen (Copenhagen), Karl-Johan Johnsson (Guingamp), Kristoffer Nordfeldt (Swansea City)

Defenders: Mikael Lustig (Celtic), Victor Lindelof (Manchester United), Andreas Granqvist (Krasnodar), Martin Olsson (Swansea City), Ludwig Augustinsson (Werder Bremen), Filip Helander (Bologna), Emil Krafth (Bologna), Pontus Jansson (Leeds United)

Midfielders: Sebastian Larsson (Hull City), Albin Ekdal (Hamburger SV), Emil Forsberg (RB Leipzig), Gustav Svensson (Seattle Sounders FC), Oscar Hiljemark (Genoa), Viktor Claesson (Krasnodar), Marcus Rohden (Crotone), Jimmy Durmaz (Toulouse)

Forwards: Marcus Berg (Al Ain), John Guidetti (Alaves), Ola Toivonen (Toulouse), Isaac Kiese Thelin (Waasland-Beveren)

Belgium | England | Panama | Tunisia

Belgium

Coach: Roberto Martinez

Goalkeepers: Thibaut Courtois (Chelsea), Simon Mignolet (Liverpool), Koen Casteels (VfL Wolfsburg)

Defenders: Toby Alderweireld (Tottenham Hotspur), Thomas Vermaelen (Barcelona), Vincent Kompany (Manchester City), Jan Vertonghen (Tottenham Hotspur), Thomas Meunier (Paris Saint-Germain), Dedryck Boyata (Celtic), Leander Dendoncker (Anderlecht)

Midfielders: Axel Witsel (Tianjin Quanjian), Kevin De Bruyne (Manchester City), Marouane Fellaini (Manchester United), Yannick Carrasco (Dalian Yifang), Thorgan Hazard (Borussia Monchengladbach), Youri Tielemans (Monaco), Mousa Dembele (Tottenham Hotspur), Nacer Chadli (West Bromwich Albion)

Forwards: Romelu Lukaku (Manchester United), Eden Hazard (Chelsea), Dries Mertens (Napoli), Adnan Januzaj (Real Sociedad), Michy Batshuayi (Borussia Dortmund)

England

Coach: Gareth Southgate

Goalkeepers: Jordan Pickford (Everton), Jack Butland (Stoke City), Nick Pope (Burnley)

Defenders: Kyle Walker (Manchester City), Danny Rose (Tottenham Hotspur), John Stones (Manchester City), Harry Maguire (Leicester City), Kieran Trippier (Tottenham Hotspur), Gary Cahill (Chelsea), Phil Jones (Manchester United), Fabian Delph (Manchester City), Ashley Young (Manchester United), Trent Alexander-Arnold (Liverpool)

Midfielders: Eric Dier (Tottenham Hotspur), Jesse Lingard (Manchester United), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Dele Alli (Tottenham Hotspur), Ruben Loftus-Cheek (Crystal Palace)

Forwards: Harry Kane (Tottenham Hotspur), Raheem Sterling (Manchester City), Jamie Vardy (Leicester City), Danny Welbeck (Arsenal), Marcus Rashford (Manchester United)

Panama

Coach: Hernan Dario Gomez

Goalkeepers: Jaime Penedo (Dinamo Bucuresti), Jose Calderon (Chorrillo), Alex Rodriguez (San Francisco)

Defenders: Michael Amir Murillo (New York Red Bulls), Harold Cummings (San Jose Earthquakes), Fidel Escobar (New York Red Bulls), Roman Torres (Seattle Sounders FC), Adolfo Machado (Houston Dynamo), Erick Davis (Dunajska Streda), Luis Ovalle (CD Olimpia), Felipe Baloy (Municipal)

Midfielders: Gabriel Gomez (Atletico Bucaramanga), Edgar Barcenas (Tapachula), Armando Cooper (Universidad de Chile), Valentin Pimentel (Plaza Amador), Ricardo Avila (Gent), Anibal Godoy (San Jose Earthquakes), Jose Luis Rodriguez (Gent)

Forwards: Blas Perez (Municipal), Gabriel Torres (Huachipato), Ismael Diaz (Deportivo Fabril), Abdiel Arroyo (Alajuelense), Luis Tejada (Sport Boys)

Tunisia

Coach: Nabil Maaloul

Goalkeepers: Farouk Ben Mustapha (Al-Shabab), Aymen Mathlouthi (Al-Batin), Mouez Hassen (Chateauroux)

Defenders: Syam Ben Youssef (Kasimpasa), Yohan Benalouane (Leicester City), Yassine Meriah (CS Sfaxien), Oussama Haddadi (Dijon), Rami Bedoui (Etoile du Sahel), Dylan Bronn (Gent), Ali Maaloul (Al Ahly), Hamdi Nagguez (Zamalek)

Midfielders: Anice Badri (Esperance), Ferjani Sassi (Al-Nassr), Mohamed Amine Ben Amor (Al-Ahli), Ellyes Skhiri (Montpellier)

Forwards: Saif-Eddine Khaoui (Troyes), Fakhreddine Ben Youssef (Al-Ettifaq), Wahbi Khazri (Rennes), Ahmed Khalil (Club Africain), Bassem Srarfi (Nice), Saber Khalifa (Club Africain), Ghailene Chaalali (Esperance), Naim Sliti (Dijon)

Colombia | Japan | Poland | Senegal

Colombia

Coach: Jose Pekerman

Goalkeepers: David Ospina (Arsenal), Camilo Vargas (Deportivo Cali), Jose Fernando Cuadrado (Once Caldas)

Defenders: Cristian Zapata (Milan), Oscar Murillo (Pachuca), Santiago Arias (PSV Eindhoven), Yerry Mina (Barcelona), Johan Mojica (Girona), Farid Diaz (Olimpia), Davinson Sanchez (Tottenham Hotspur)

Midfielders: Wilmar Barrios (Boca Juniors), Carlos Sanchez (Espanyol), Abel Aguilar (Deportivo Cali), James Rodriguez (Bayern Munich), Juan Cuadrado (Juventus), Mateus Uribe (America), Jefferson Lerma (Levante), Juan Fernando Quintero (River Plate)

Forwards: Carlos Bacca (Villarreal), Radamel Falcao (Monaco), Luis Muriel (Sevilla), Miguel Borja (Palmeiras), Jose Izquierdo (Brighton & Hove Albion)

Japan

Coach: Akira Nishino

Goalkeepers: Eiji Kawashima (Metz), Masaaki Higashiguchi (Gamba Osaka), Kosuke Nakamura (Kashiwa Reysol)

Defenders: Naomichi Ueda (Kashima Antlers), Gen Shoji (Kashima Antlers), Yuto Nagatomo (Galatasaray), Wataru Endo (Urawa Red Diamonds), Hiroki Sakai (Marseille), Tomoaki Makino (Urawa Red Diamonds), Gotoku Sakai (Hamburger SV), Maya Yoshida (Southampton)

Midfielders: Keisuke Honda (Pachuca), Gaku Shibasaki (Getafe), Genki Haraguchi (Fortuna Dusseldorf), Shinji Kagawa (Borussia Dortmund), Takashi Usami (Fortuna Dusseldorf), Takashi Inui (Eibar), Hotaru Yamaguchi (Cerezo Osaka), Makoto Hasebe (Eintracht Frankfurt), Ryota Oshima (Kawasaki Frontale)

Forwards: Shinji Okazaki (Leicester City), Yoshinori Muto (Mainz 05), Yuya Osako (1. FC Koln)

Poland

Coach: Adam Nawalka

Goalkeepers: Wojciech Szczesny (Juventus), Bartosz Bialkowski (Ipswich Town), Lukasz Fabianski (Swansea City)

Defenders: Michal Pazdan (Legia Warsaw), Artur Jedrzejczyk (Legia Warsaw), Thiago Cionek (SPAL), Jan Bednarek (Southampton), Kamil Glik (Monaco), Bartosz Bereszynski (Sampdoria), Lukasz Piszczek (Borussia Dortmund)

Midfielders: Jacek Goralski (Ludogorets Razgrad), Karol Linetty (Sampdoria), Grzegorz Krychowiak (West Bromwich Albion), Kamil Grosicki (Hull City), Maciej Rybus (Lokomotiv Moscow), Jakub Blaszczykowski (VfL Wolfsburg), Slawomir Peszko (Lechia Gdansk), Piotr Zielinski (Napoli), Rafal Kurzawa (Gornik Zabrze)

Forwards: Arkadiusz Milik (Napoli), Robert Lewandowski (Bayern Munich), Lukasz Teodorczyk (Anderlecht), Dawid Kownacki (Sampdoria)

Senegal

Coach: Aliou Cisse

Goalkeepers: Abdoulaye Diallo (Rennes), Khadim N'Diaye (Horoya), Alfred Gomis (SPAL)

Defenders: Adama Mbengue (Caen), Kalidou Koulibaly (Napoli), Kara Mbodji (Anderlecht), Youssouf Sabaly (Bordeaux), Lamine Gassama (Alanyaspor), Moussa Wague (Eupen)

Midfielders: Idrissa Gueye (Everton), Salif Sane (Hannover 96), Cheikhou Kouyate (West Ham United), Cheikh N'Doye (Birmingham City), Alfred N'Diaye (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Badou Ndiaye (Stoke City)

Forwards: Moussa Sow (Bursaspor), Mame Biram Diouf (Stoke City), Sadio Mane (Liverpool), Moussa Konate (Amiens), Diafra Sakho (Rennes), Ismaila Sarr (Rennes), M'Baye Niang (Torino), Keita Balde (Monaco)

Group stage

ARussia - Saudi Arabia14.6 16:00, Moscow
AEgypt - Uruguay15.6 13:00, Ekaterinb.
BMorocco - Iran15.6 16:00, St Petersb.
BPortugal - Spain15.6 19:00, Sochi
CFrance - Australia16.6 11:00, Kazan
DArgentina - Iceland16.6 14:00, Moscow
CPeru - Denmark16.6 17:00, Saransk
DCroatia - Nigeria16.6 20:00, Kaliningrad
ECosta Rica - Serbia17.6 13:00, Samara
FGermany - Mexico17.6 16:00, Moscow
EBrazil - Switzerland17.6 19:00, Rostov
FSweden - South Korea18.6 13:00, Nizhny
GBelgium - Panama18.6 16:00, Sochi
GTunisia - England18.6 19:00, Volgograd
HPoland - Senegal19.6 13:00, Moscow
HColombia - Japan19.6 16:00, Saransk
ARussia - Egypt19.6 19:00, St Petersb.
BPortugal - Morocco20.6 13:00, Moscow
AUruguay - S. Arabia20.6 16:00, Rostov
BIran - Spain20.6 19:00, Kazan
CFrance - Peru21.6 13:00, Ekaterinb.
CDenmark - Australia21.6 16:00, Samara
DArgentina - Croatia21.6 19:00, Nizhny
EBrazil - Costa Rica22.6 13:00, St Petersb.
DNigeria - Iceland22.6 16:00, Volgograd
ESerbia - Switzerland22.6 19:00, Kaliningrad
GBelgium - Tunisia23.6 13:00, Moscow
FGermany - Sweden23.6 16:00, Sochi
FSouth Korea - Mexico23.6 19:00, Rostov
GEngland - Panama24.6 13:00, Nizhny
HJapan - Senegal24.6 16:00, Ekaterinb.
HPoland - Colombia24.6 19:00, Kazan
AUruguay - Russia25.6 15:00, Samara
ASaudi Arabia - Egypt25.6 15:00, Volgograd
BSpain - Morocco25.6 19:00, Kaliningrad
BIran - Portugal25.6 19:00, Saransk
CDenmark - France26.6 15:00, Moscow
CAustralia - Peru26.6 15:00, Sochi
DNigeria - Argentina26.6 19:00, St Petersb.
DIceland - Croatia26.6 19:00, Rostov
FS. Korea - Germany27.6 15:00, Kazan
FMexico - Sweden27.6 15:00, Ekaterinb.
ESerbia - Brazil27.6 19:00, Moscow
ESwitzerl. - Costa Rica27.6 19:00, Nizhny
HJapan - Poland28.6 15:00, Volgograd
HSenegal - Colombia28.6 15:00, Samara
GEngland - Belgium28.6 19:00, Kaliningrad
GPanama - Tunisia28.6 19:00, Saransk

Round of 16

1C - 2D (M1)30.6 15:00, Kazan
1A - 2B (M2)30.6 19:00, Sochi
1B - 2A (M3)1.7 15:00, Moscow
1D - 2C (M4)1.7 19:00, Nizhny
1E - 2F (M5)2.7 15:00, Samara
1G - 2H (M6)2.7 19:00, Rostov
1F - 2E (M7)3.7 15:00, St Petersb.
1H - 2G (M8)3.7 19:00, Moscow

Quarter-finals

M2 - M16.7 15:00, Nizhny
M5 - M66.7 19:00, Kazan
M7 - M87.7 15:00, Samara
M3 - M47.7 19:00, Sochi

Semi-finals

QF1 - QF210.7 19:00, St Petersb.
QF3 - QF411.7 19:00, Moscow

Finals

Losers of semi-finals14.7 15:00, St Petersb.
Winners of semi-finals15.7 16:00, Moscow

All times: UTC+1h

Copyright © 2003-2014 www.betinf.com. All rights reserved.